Master Wizard: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0.16.2}}{{Monster|name=Master Wizard|monsterID=79|combatLevel=56|hitpoints=600|attackspeed=2.4|attacks=[[File:Magic (skill).svg|25px|middle]] 1-170 Magic Damage | {{V0.16.2}}{{Monster|name=Master Wizard|monsterID=79|combatLevel=56|hitpoints=600|attackspeed=2.4|attacks=[[File:Magic (skill).svg|25px|middle]] 1-170 Magic Damage | ||
|accuracyRating=8736|meleeEvasionRating=1856|rangedEvasionRating=1856|magicEvasionRating=6968|attackLevel=20|strengthLevel=20|defenceLevel=20|rangedLevel=20|magicLevel=75|zones=[[File:Wizard Tower (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Wizard Tower]] [[Wizard Tower]]<br />[[File:Hall of Wizards (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Hall of Wizards]] [[Hall of Wizards]]|drops=}}'''Always Drops:''' | |accuracyRating=8736|meleeEvasionRating=1856|rangedEvasionRating=1856|magicEvasionRating=6968|attackLevel=20|strengthLevel=20|defenceLevel=20|rangedLevel=20|magicLevel=75|zones=[[File:Wizard Tower (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Wizard Tower]] [[Wizard Tower]]<br />[[File:Hall of Wizards (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Hall of Wizards]] [[Hall of Wizards]]|drops=}}'''Always Drops:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] || [[Bones]] || 1 || 100% | |||
|}'''Can also drop:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] || [[GP]] || 100-250 || 100.00% | |||
|}'''Can also drop:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mind Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Mind Rune]] || [[Mind Rune]] || 1-15 || 55.56% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chaos Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Chaos Rune]] || [[Chaos Rune]] || 1-15 || 22.22% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Death Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Death Rune]] || [[Death Rune]] || 1-15 || 6.67% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Air Battlestaff (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Battlestaff]] || [[Air Battlestaff]] || 1 || 4.44% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amulet of Magic (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Amulet of Magic]] || [[Amulet of Magic]] || 1 || 3.33% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water Battlestaff (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Battlestaff]] || [[Water Battlestaff]] || 1 || 3.33% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Earth Battlestaff (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Battlestaff]] || [[Earth Battlestaff]] || 1 || 2.22% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fire Battlestaff (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Battlestaff]] || [[Fire Battlestaff]] || 1 || 1.11% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Enchanted Cape (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Enchanted Cape]] || [[Enchanted Cape]] || 1 || 1.11% | |||
|}'''Always Drops:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:40, 11 September 2020
Master Wizard |
---|
Monster ID: 79 |
Zones: |
Combat
Combat Stats | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Level: | 56 | ||||||||||||||
Hitpoints: | 600 | ||||||||||||||
Attack Speed: | 2.4 s | ||||||||||||||
Accuracy Rating: | 8736 | ||||||||||||||
Evasion Ratings: | |||||||||||||||
1,856 | 1,856 | 6,968 | |||||||||||||
Skill Levels: | |||||||||||||||
20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 75 |
Attacks
Drops
Always Drops:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Bones | 1 | 100% |
Can also drop:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
GP | 100-250 | 100.00% |
Can also drop:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Mind Rune | 1-15 | 55.56% | |
Chaos Rune | 1-15 | 22.22% | |
Death Rune | 1-15 | 6.67% | |
Air Battlestaff | 1 | 4.44% | |
Amulet of Magic | 1 | 3.33% | |
Water Battlestaff | 1 | 3.33% | |
Earth Battlestaff | 1 | 2.22% | |
Fire Battlestaff | 1 | 1.11% | |
Enchanted Cape | 1 | 1.11% |
Always Drops:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Bones | 1 | 100% |
100.00% chance for:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
| GP | 100-250 | 100.00% | |||
| Mind Rune | 1-15 | 55.56% | |||
| Chaos Rune | 1-15 | 22.22% | |||
| Death Rune | 1-15 | 6.67% | |||
| Air Battlestaff | 1 | 4.44% | |||
| Amulet of Magic | 1 | 3.33% | |||
| Water Battlestaff | 1 | 3.33% | |||
| Earth Battlestaff | 1 | 2.22% | |||
| Fire Battlestaff | 1 | 1.11% | |||
| Enchanted Cape | 1 | 1.11% |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |