Rune Knight: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Monster|name=Rune Knight|monsterID=74|combatLevel=101|hitpoints=800|attackspeed=2.6|attacks=[[File:Combat.svg|25px|middle]] 1-212 Melee Damage | {{Monster|name=Rune Knight|monsterID=74|combatLevel=101|hitpoints=800|attackspeed=2.6|attacks=[[File:Combat.svg|25px|middle]] 1-212 Melee Damage | ||
|accuracyRating=14256|meleeEvasionRating=18216|rangedEvasionRating=18216|magicEvasionRating=6272|attackLevel=90|strengthLevel=90|defenceLevel=90|rangedLevel=90|magicLevel=90|zones=[[File:Castle of Kings (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Castle of Kings]] [[Castle of Kings]]|drops= | |accuracyRating=14256|meleeEvasionRating=18216|rangedEvasionRating=18216|magicEvasionRating=6272|attackLevel=90|strengthLevel=90|defenceLevel=90|rangedLevel=90|magicLevel=90|zones=[[File:Castle of Kings (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Castle of Kings]] [[Castle of Kings]]|drops=}}'''Always Drops:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
5.00% chance for | |- | ||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] || [[Bones]] || 1 || 100% | |||
|}5.00% chance for: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] | GP | 100-250 | 5.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Boots (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Boots]] | [[Rune Boots]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Helmet (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Helmet]] | [[Rune Helmet]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Shield (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Shield]] | [[Rune Shield]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Sword (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Sword]] | [[Rune Sword]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Scimitar (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Scimitar]] | [[Rune Scimitar]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Platelegs (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Platelegs]] | [[Rune Platelegs]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rune Platebody (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Rune Platebody]] | [[Rune Platebody]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amulet of Glory (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Amulet of Glory]] | [[Amulet of Glory]] | 1 | 12.50% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Monsters]]<br/>{{CombatNav}}<br/>{{Menu}} | [[Category:Monsters]]<br/>{{CombatNav}}<br/>{{Menu}} |
Revision as of 09:35, 11 September 2020
The Rune Knight is one of the knights found in the Castle of Kings.
Rune Knights are most notable for being one of the monsters that drops the Amulet of Glory, although players seeking it should consider fighting Scattered Goo Monsters instead as they are weaker and have a higher drop rate for it.
Rune Knights can also be defeated in order to acquire various pieces of Rune Equipment, giving players without the required Mining and Smithing levels a way to acquire a set.
Rune Knight |
---|
Monster ID: 74 |
Zones: |
Combat
Combat Stats | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Level: | 101 | ||||||||||||||
Hitpoints: | 800 | ||||||||||||||
Attack Speed: | 2.6 s | ||||||||||||||
Accuracy Rating: | 14256 | ||||||||||||||
Evasion Ratings: | |||||||||||||||
18,216 | 18,216 | 6,272 | |||||||||||||
Skill Levels: | |||||||||||||||
90 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 90 |
Attacks
Drops
Always Drops:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Bones | 1 | 100% |
5.00% chance for:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
| GP | 100-250 | 5.00% | |||
| Rune Boots | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Rune Helmet | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Rune Shield | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Rune Sword | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Rune Scimitar | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Rune Platelegs | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Rune Platebody | 1 | 12.50% | |||
| Amulet of Glory | 1 | 12.50% |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |