Archaeology: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
(Initial page, still needs loads of written content & refinement) |
(initial data for Dig Site table) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Dig Sites == | |||
{| class="wikitable stickyHeaders" <!--table made by user Cause on Discord--> | |||
! rowspan="2" | Dig Site | |||
! rowspan="2" | {{Skill|Archaeology|nolink=true|Level}} | |||
! rowspan="2" | XP | |||
! colspan="2" | Tiny | |||
! colspan="2" | Small | |||
! colspan="2" | Medium | |||
! colspan="2" | Large | |||
|- | |||
! Artefact !! Rarity !! Artefact !! Rarity !! Artefact !! Rarity !! Artefact !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Old Village|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Old Village}} | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 50 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Wildberry Seeds}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Broken Trowel}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Broken Jug}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Hunting Bow}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Aranite Sieve}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Old Wooden Ladle}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Empty Jug}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Torn Chart}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Corn Seeds}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Woodcutting Gloves}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Cult Flyer}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Leather Belt}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Carrot Seeds}} || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Basic Barrier Gem}} || Very Rare || || Very Rare || || Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Ancient Market|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Ancient Market}} | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 6 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Rusted Bronze Coin}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Crumbled Artefact}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Dreamcatcher}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Wooden Cart}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Barrier Gem}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Aranite Trowel}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Old Music Box}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Giant Clay Pot}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Beaded Necklace}} || Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Ancient Wine Casket}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Sacrificial Site|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Sacrificial Site}} | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 12 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 72 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Cursed Charm}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Skull}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Burnt Offerings}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Stack of Small Bones}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bronze Ring}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Harming Potion}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Blood Chalice}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Totem Pole}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Rare || || Rare || || Rare || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Stoneworkers|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Stoneworkers}} | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 18 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Broken Stone Shard}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Crumbled Artefact}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Bulky Gloves}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Large Stone}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Shatter Stone}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Whetstone Fragment}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Chisel}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Aranite Shovel}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Rare || || Rare || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Monuments|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Monuments}} | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 24 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 144 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Chipped Marble}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Dividers}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Broken Brush}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Stone Statue}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Golden Leaf}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Old Metal Plaque}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Colourful Vase}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Island Chart}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Old Crafting Gloves}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Aranite Brush}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Navigation Chart}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Ancient Stone Tablet}} || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Gold Brazier}} || Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Statue of Prosperity}} || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Bazaar|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Bazaar}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 32 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Secret Mines|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Secret Mines}} | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 40 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Flint}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Crystalized Mithril Fragment}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Bag of Coal}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Broken Pickaxe}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Gold Speck}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Mining Lantern}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Aranite Ore}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Wooden Sign}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Rock Carving}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Darksteel Ore}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Toppled Minecart}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Very Rare || || Very Rare || || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Coral Wreckage|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Coral Wreckage}} | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | 48 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Rusted Ring}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Coral}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Bundle of Rope}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Large Wooden Plank}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Blue Jewel}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Gold Bar Coffer}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Trader Crate}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Torn Fishing Net}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Pirate Treasure Chart}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Broken Odd Weapon}} || Rare || || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Old Spyglass}} || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Quarry|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Quarry}} | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 55 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 330 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Pebble}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Marble}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Bucket}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Broken Shovel}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Charged Topaz Shard}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Grinding Stone}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Rune Mallet}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Large Marble}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Charged Sapphire Shard}} || Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Dirty Mining Boots}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Large Fossil}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Charged Ruby Shard}} || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| || Legendary || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Glacia City Ruins|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Glacia City Ruins}} | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 65 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Crumbled Artefact}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Silver Goblet}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Vase}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Broken Door}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Old Fancy Quill}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Old Plant Pot}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Old Barrel}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Uncovered Dusty Torn Book of Dangerous Untold Knowledge from the Past with missing pages|"Dusty Book of Knowledge"}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Noble Jeweled Necklace}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Gold Bars}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Cooking Pot}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Carriage}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| || Very Rare || || Very Rare || || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Broken Golden Harp}} || Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Ancient Forge|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Ancient Forge}} | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 75 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Nails}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Horseshoe}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Crumbled Artefact}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Anvil}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Aranite Arrowtips}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Blacksmith Tongs}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Boat Figurehead}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Old Aranite Plating}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Darksteel Arrowtips}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Ancient Magic Hammer}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Elusive Boots}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Darksteel Plating}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Sieve}} || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Ancient Trowel}} || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Ancient Brush}} || Very Rare || {{ItemIcon|Ancient Shovel}} || Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || {{ItemIcon|Magic Anvil}} || Legendary || {{ItemIcon|Old Relic Plating}} || Legendary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Ritual Site|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Ritual Site}} | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | 82 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Broken Gem}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Ritual Bowl}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Incense}} || Common || {{ItemIcon|Old Cauldron}} || Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bag of Shards}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Mask of Weakening}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Cursed Rune Pouch}} || Uncommon || {{ItemIcon|Stack Of Big Bones}} || Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Old Summoning Amulet}} || Rare || || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Old Temple Chart}} || Rare || {{ItemIcon|Magical Broomstick}} || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ring of Summoning}} || Very Rare || || Very Rare || || Very Rare || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| || Legendary || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A || class="table-na" colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Lost Temple|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Lost Temple}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 90 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Watchtower|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Watchtower}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 95 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Castle Ruins|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Castle Ruins}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 100 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Cathedral|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Cathedral}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 105 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Shipwreck Cove|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Shipwreck Cove}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 110 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center" | {{Icon|Melantis|type=poi|size=50|<br/>Melantis}} | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | 118 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:right" | | |||
| || Common || || Common || || Common || || Common | |||
|} | |||
== Skillcape == | == Skillcape == | ||
The | The {{ItemIcon|Archaeology Skillcape}} can be purchased from the store for {{GP|1000000}} after the player reaches {{SkillReq|{{PAGENAME}}|99}}. | ||
The | The {{ItemIcon|Superior Archaeology Skillcape}} can be purchased from the store for {{GP|10000000}} after the player reaches {{SkillReq|{{PAGENAME}}|120}}. | ||
{{SkillcapeInfo}} | {{SkillcapeInfo}} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 11 September 2023
This page was last updated for (v1.2). |
Archaeology is a skill where dig sites located in Cartography can be excavated to discover an assortment of rare and unique items, which provide assistance for progression of many other skills.
Dig Sites
Skillcape
The Archaeology Skillcape can be purchased from the store for 1,000,000 after the player reaches Level 99.
The Superior Archaeology Skillcape can be purchased from the store for 10,000,000 after the player reaches Level 120.
Skillcape | Name | Requirements | Effect |
---|---|---|---|
Archaeology Skillcape | Level 99 | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology +10% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Superior Archaeology Skillcape | Level 120 | +3 levels of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology +3 levels of the Brush Tool in Archaeology +3 levels of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology +15% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions +3 levels of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology +1 minimum Items found in Archaeology |
Pet
Pet | Name | Effect |
---|---|---|
Warren | +5% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions |
Skill Boosts
This table lists most sources of Archaeology-specific modifier boosts. For a list of boosts that apply to all skills, see the Skill Boosts page. This list does not contain boosts provided from Mastery rewards.
Source | Type | Archaeology Boosts | Other Modifiers |
---|---|---|---|
Cave Trail | Agility Obstacle 4 | +6% Archaeology Mastery XP +6% Archaeology Skill XP |
+5% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions |
Ocean Drifting | Agility Obstacle 9 | +10% Chance to Double Items in Archaeology | -10% dig site map refinement cost -5% Cartography Interval +10% Chance to Double Items in Cartography |
Nysa | Constellation | +5% Chance to Double Items in Archaeology +8% Archaeology Mastery XP +8% Archaeology Skill XP |
-5% dig site map refinement cost -5% Cartography survey interval +5% Chance to Double Items in Cartography +8% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions +8% Cartography Skill XP |
Archaeologist Body | Item (Platebody) | +5% Archaeology Skill XP | |
Archaeologist Boots | Item (Boots) | +5% Archaeology Skill XP | |
Archaeologist Gloves | Item (Gloves) | +5% Archaeology Skill XP | |
Archaeologist Hat | Item (Helmet) | +5% Archaeology Skill XP | |
Archaeologist Leggings | Item (Platelegs) | +5% Archaeology Skill XP | |
Archaeologist's Consumable | Item (Consumable) | -10% Archaeology Interval | |
Archaeologist's Whip | Item (Weapon) | +4% Archaeology Mastery XP +4% Archaeology Skill XP |
|
Archaeology Skillcape | Item (Cape) | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology |
+10% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions |
Cape of Completion (Atlas of Discovery) | Item (Cape) | +3 levels of the Brush Tool in Archaeology +1 minimum Items found in Archaeology +3 levels of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology +3 levels of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology +3 levels of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology |
-20% dig site map refinement cost -50% Cartography Dig Site Map upgrade interval -30% Cartography survey interval +15% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions +20% Chance to Preserve Resources in Cartography |
Golden Trowel | Item (Shield) | -10% Archaeology Interval +8% Archaeology Mastery XP |
|
Old Scripture | Item (Consumable) | +1 minimum Items found in Archaeology | |
Superior Archaeology Skillcape | Item (Cape) | +3 levels of the Brush Tool in Archaeology +1 minimum Items found in Archaeology +3 levels of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology +3 levels of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology +3 levels of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology |
+15% chance to preserve dig site map excavation actions |
Adamant Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Adamant Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Adamant Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Adamant Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Ancient Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Ancient Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Ancient Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Ancient Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Aranite Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Aranite Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Aranite Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Aranite Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Crystal Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Crystal Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Crystal Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Crystal Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Dark Steel Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Dark Steel Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Dark Steel Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Dark Steel Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Dig Site Token | Upgrade | +6% Archaeology Skill XP | |
Dragon Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Dragon Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Dragon Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Dragon Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Iron Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Iron Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Iron Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Iron Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Mithril Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Mithril Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Mithril Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Mithril Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Relic Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Relic Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Relic Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Relic Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Rune Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Rune Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Rune Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Rune Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology | |
Steel Brush | Upgrade | +1 level of the Brush Tool in Archaeology | |
Steel Shovel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Shovel Tool in Archaeology | |
Steel Sieve | Upgrade | +1 level of the Sieve Tool in Archaeology | |
Steel Trowel | Upgrade | +1 level of the Trowel Tool in Archaeology |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |