Attack: Difference between revisions
m (Update for v0.20) |
(Update for v1.0) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V|0 | {{V|1.0}} | ||
[[File:Attack (skill).svg|thumb|right|Attack]] | [[File:Attack (skill).svg|thumb|right|Attack]] | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is one of the [[Melee]] Combat skills. Raising the attack level increases the player's [[Combat#Melee Accuracy Rating|Melee Accuracy Rating]]. Most Melee weapons also require a certain Attack level in order to be wielded. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is one of the [[Melee]] Combat skills. Raising the attack level increases the player's [[Combat#Melee Accuracy Rating|Melee Accuracy Rating]]. Most Melee weapons also require a certain Attack level in order to be wielded. | ||
Attack experience can be earned by using the Stab attack style in the combat section. 0.4 XP is awarded per point of damage done to enemies. Raising Attack to {{SkillReq|{{PAGENAME}}|99}} will unlock the {{ItemIcon|Attack Skillcape}} for purchase from the [[Shop]]. Equipping the skillcape | Attack experience can be earned by using the Stab attack style in the combat section. 0.4 XP is awarded per point of damage done to enemies. Raising Attack to {{SkillReq|{{PAGENAME}}|99}} will unlock the {{ItemIcon|Attack Skillcape}} for purchase from the [[Shop]]. Equipping the skillcape provides a +30 Melee attack bonus. | ||
== Weapon Materials == | == Weapon Materials == | ||
Each weapon material requires a certain Attack level to be equipped. Below is a table detailing which Attack level is required for which weapon material. | Each weapon material requires a certain Attack level to be equipped. Below is a table detailing which Attack level is required for which weapon material. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Level | !{{Skill|Attack|notext=true}} Level | ||
!Material | !Material/Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan="2" | 1 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Bronze Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Bronze+Weapon%22 Bronze] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Iron Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Iron+Weapon%22 Iron] | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | | 5 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Steel Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Steel+Weapon%22 Steel] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | | 10 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Black Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Black+Weapon%22 Black] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | | 20 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Mithril Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Mithril+Weapon%22 Mithril] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | | 30 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Adamant Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Adamant+Weapon%22 Adamant] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |rowspan="3" | 40 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Rune Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Rune+Weapon%22 Rune] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemIcon|Ice Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Ice+Weapon%22 Ice] | |||
| {{ItemIcon| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Elerine Spear}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2" | 50 | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Desert Sabre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | | {{ItemIcon|Miolite Sceptre}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | 60 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dragon Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Dragon+Weapon%22 Dragon] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Poisoned Dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|War Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4" | 70 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Ancient+Weapon%22 Ancient] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sunset Rapier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Twin Exiles}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Warberd}} | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Infernal Claw}} | |{{ItemIcon|Infernal Claw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |rowspan="3" | 80 | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Big ol Ron}} | | {{ItemIcon|Big ol Ron}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Darksteel Dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sanguine Blade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|85 | | 85 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=Godsword+incategory:Weapon Godswords] | | {{ItemIcon|Ragnar Godsword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=Godsword+incategory:Weapon Godswords] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|90 | | 90 | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Tidal Edge}} | | {{ItemIcon|Tidal Edge}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 7 December 2021
This page was last updated for (v1.0). |
Attack is one of the Melee Combat skills. Raising the attack level increases the player's Melee Accuracy Rating. Most Melee weapons also require a certain Attack level in order to be wielded.
Attack experience can be earned by using the Stab attack style in the combat section. 0.4 XP is awarded per point of damage done to enemies. Raising Attack to Level 99 will unlock the Attack Skillcape for purchase from the Shop. Equipping the skillcape provides a +30 Melee attack bonus.
Weapon Materials
Each weapon material requires a certain Attack level to be equipped. Below is a table detailing which Attack level is required for which weapon material.
Level | Material/Weapon |
---|---|
1 | Bronze |
Iron | |
5 | Steel |
10 | Black |
20 | Mithril |
30 | Adamant |
40 | Rune |
Ice | |
Elerine Spear | |
50 | Desert Sabre |
Miolite Sceptre | |
60 | Dragon |
Poisoned Dagger | |
65 | War Axe |
70 | Ancient |
Sunset Rapier | |
Twin Exiles | |
Warberd | |
75 | Infernal Claw |
80 | Big ol Ron |
Darksteel Dagger | |
Sanguine Blade | |
85 | Godswords |
90 | Tidal Edge |
Skillcape
The skillcape can be purchased from the store for 1,000,000 after the player reaches Level 99.
Skillcape | Name | Requirements | Effect |
---|---|---|---|
Attack Skillcape | Level 99 | +40 Melee Attack Bonus | |
Superior Attack Skillcape | Level 120 | +5% of Maximum Hit added to Minimum Hit |
Pet
The pet can be unlocked by doing any action that provides Attack XP.
Pet | Name | Effect |
---|---|---|
Bruce | +3 Hidden Attack Level |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |