Scripting and Extensions: Difference between revisions
(Update for v0.19.2) |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{V|0.19.2}} | ||
Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Disclaimer:''' Do not run code you can not understand or do not trust. Malicious code could be included in any of these scripts and extensions. | '''Disclaimer:''' Do not run code you can not understand or do not trust. Malicious code could be included in any of these scripts and extensions. | ||
== List of Independent Tools == | |||
These tools are used independently of the Melvor Idle app and website. Usually they are independent reference tools or interact with game data via the save data export. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Author | |||
! Version | |||
! Aspects | |||
|- | |||
| [https://lwagf.github.io/melvoredit/ MelvorEdit] | |||
| Import, modify, and export Save Data Exports | |||
| lwagf | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://silberdrachi.github.io/CanIIdle/ Can I Idle Melvor?] | |||
| Determines whether dungeons, Slayer tiers, or any monsters can be safely idled. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/818221327826812950 Silber#6947] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| [[Combat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://mict.spectralcoding.com/ Melvor Idle Completionist Tool] | |||
| Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/178688021456093185 Dandelock#6912] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drboomtown.github.io/ Drboomtown] | |||
| Can I Idle This [dungeon]? | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/123658107690680322 Drboomtown#0982] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | |||
| [[Combat]] | |||
|} | |||
== List of Scripts and Extensions == | == List of Scripts and Extensions == | ||
These tools are used as part of the Melvor Idle app and website. Usually they are add ons that add menus, sections, or other functionality to the game interface. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 48: | ||
! Author | ! Author | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Aspects | ! Aspects | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/visua0/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator-Reloaded Combat Simulator Reloaded] | |||
| An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/798542155999608873 Visua#9999]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | |||
| [[Combat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423552-melvor-golbin-raider Melvor Golbin Raider] | |||
| Makes item selections for you in Golbin Raid, does not use Auto-Eat. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/86953616094543872 NotCorgan#1234] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| [[Golbin Raid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/ | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/412689-melvor-action-queue Melvor Action Queue] | ||
| | | Allows you to queue up actions ahead of time and automatically spend mastery pool. Works with Tampermonkey but not Greasemonkey. | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| | | Multi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | ||
| Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | | Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | ||
| Breindahl | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/415592-melvor-eta Melvor ETA] | |||
| Shows Estimated Time till 100%, lvl 99... Requires Combat Simulator for GUI Settings. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423121-melvor-show-modifiers Melvor Show Modifiers] | |||
| Adds a button to show all your currently active modifiers. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423027-lemvor/ Lemvor] | |||
| lemon | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://gitlab.com/aldousWatts/SEMI Scripting Engine for Melvor Idle] (SEMI) | |||
| Adds automation and functionality to Melvor Idle, combining several userscripts into one | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/422123-melvor-idle-item-dashboard-miid Melvor Idle Item Dashboard (MIID)] | |||
| Big dashboard to track average items, gold value, kills and resources over time. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/316212552457781250 Gardens#3738] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/419960-melvor-offline-cap-remover Melvor offline cap remover] | |||
| Removes the 12hr offline cap | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/421556-melvor-anti-lag Melvor anti-lag] | |||
| Dynamically adjusts game speed to compensate for lag | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423057-melvor-make-xi Melvor Make-XI] | |||
| Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. Forked from the original Melvor MakeX by [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404416-melvor-auto-farming-mastery Melvor Auto Farming Mastery] | |||
| Automatically plants your lowest mastery seeds. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/310577881803784202 JHawk55#8345] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | |||
| [[Farming]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404853-melvor-slayer-task-notification Melvor Slayer Task Notification] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404853-melvor-slayer-task-notification Melvor Slayer Task Notification] | ||
| Gives you notification on [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] completion. | | Gives you notification on [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] completion. | ||
| Breindahl | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | ||
| QOL | | QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/400936-melvor-timeremaining Melvor TimeRemaining] | ||
| Adds | | Shows time remaining for completing a task with current resources | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | ||
| | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/408741-melvor-makex MakeX] | |||
| Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.16.3 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/coolrox95/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator Melvor Combat Simulator] | | [https://github.com/coolrox95/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator Melvor Combat Simulator] | ||
| Full [[Combat]] Simulator | | Full [[Combat]] Simulator | ||
| Coolrox95 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/160528347871313921 Coolrox95#9670] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.16.1 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394850-melvor-auto-eat Melvor Auto Eat] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394850-melvor-auto-eat Melvor Auto Eat] | ||
| Automatically eats [[Food|food]] when [[Hitpoints|health]] is low | | Automatically eats [[Food|food]] when [[Hitpoints|health]] is low | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/615898740607156234 NotArcanus#3825] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| Auto-Eat | | Auto-Eat | ||
Line 53: | Line 160: | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394854-melvor-auto-loot Melvor Auto Loot] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394854-melvor-auto-loot Melvor Auto Loot] | ||
| Automatically loot [[Enemies|enemy]] drops | | Automatically loot [[Enemies|enemy]] drops | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/615898740607156234 NotArcanus#3825] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| Auto-Loot | | Auto-Loot | ||
Line 59: | Line 166: | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394855-melvor-auto-replant Melvor Auto Replant] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394855-melvor-auto-replant Melvor Auto Replant] | ||
| Automatically replants the same seed for [[Farming]] | | Automatically replants the same seed for [[Farming]] | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/615898740607156234 NotArcanus#3825] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| [[Farming]] | | [[Farming]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 172: | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/400027-melvor-idle-autosell-fishing-junk/code Melvor Idle AutoSell Fishing Junk] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/400027-melvor-idle-autosell-fishing-junk/code Melvor Idle AutoSell Fishing Junk] | ||
| Automatically sells [[Fishing#Junk|junk]] caught while [[Fishing|fishing]] | | Automatically sells [[Fishing#Junk|junk]] caught while [[Fishing|fishing]] | ||
| Aldous Watts | | [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| Auto-Sell | | Auto-Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://pastebin.com/KjJnLt7f Auto planter by priorities] | | [https://pastebin.com/KjJnLt7f Auto planter by priorities] | ||
Line 81: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Farming]] | | [[Farming]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://pastebin.com/N36QMx2S Melvor Idle Auto Eat Just Enough] | ||
| | | Tries to eat just enough to survive the next attack | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/460150576567681035 Lamb#3856] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.1 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.1 | ||
| | | Auto-Eat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Katorone/AutoMelvorIdle AutoMelvorIdle] | | [https://github.com/Katorone/AutoMelvorIdle AutoMelvorIdle] | ||
| Several automatic functionalities | | Several automatic functionalities | ||
| Katorone | | [https://discordapp.com/users/459758357692153866 Katorone#2957] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.12.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.12.2 | ||
| Multi | | Multi | ||
Line 95: | Line 196: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/669475769671483392 Auto Bonfire] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/669475769671483392 Auto Bonfire] | ||
| Automatically lights [[Firemaking#Bonfire|bonfires]] for [[Firemaking]] | | Automatically lights [[Firemaking#Bonfire|bonfires]] for [[Firemaking]] | ||
| Dream | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190295254073606144 Dream#1511] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Firemaking]] | | [[Firemaking]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 202: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/670601663467487242 Auto Cook] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/670601663467487242 Auto Cook] | ||
| Automatically [[Cooking|cooks]] [[Fishing|fish]] | | Automatically [[Cooking|cooks]] [[Fishing|fish]] | ||
| Dream | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190295254073606144 Dream#1511] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Cooking]] | | [[Cooking]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 208: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671126592591757332 Auto Eat] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671126592591757332 Auto Eat] | ||
| Automatically eats if health is less than equipped food | | Automatically eats if health is less than equipped food | ||
| Shakalaka | | [https://discordapp.com/users/86969703808892928 Shakalaka#3812] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| Auto-eat | | Auto-eat | ||
Line 113: | Line 214: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668666998992928779 Auto Mine Tracker] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668666998992928779 Auto Mine Tracker] | ||
| Mines highest ore available | | Mines highest ore available | ||
| Natsulus | | [https://discordapp.com/users/84980169600679936 Natsulus#0001] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 220: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667770884278321222 Auto Slayer] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667770884278321222 Auto Slayer] | ||
| Automatically switches to new [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] | | Automatically switches to new [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] | ||
| nysos3 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/131154769942151168 nysos3#7071] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 226: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667406487785570304 Balanced Bronze Mining] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667406487785570304 Balanced Bronze Mining] | ||
| Switches between [[Tin Ore|tin]] and [[Copper Ore|copper]] to mine for [[Bronze Bar|bronze]] | | Switches between [[Tin Ore|tin]] and [[Copper Ore|copper]] to mine for [[Bronze Bar|bronze]] | ||
| nysos3 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/131154769942151168 nysos3#7071] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 232: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/672289426310823972 Get Specific Task] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/672289426310823972 Get Specific Task] | ||
| Automatically rerolls [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|Slayer Tasks]] from defined list | | Automatically rerolls [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|Slayer Tasks]] from defined list | ||
| Coolrox95 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/160528347871313921 Coolrox95#9670] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 238: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668936067331653642 Mine Priority List] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668936067331653642 Mine Priority List] | ||
| Automatically [[Mining|mines]] based on input ore priority | | Automatically [[Mining|mines]] based on input ore priority | ||
| Brqqq | | [https://discordapp.com/users/328305525710258176 Brqqq#2634] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 244: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671113318135627808 Smithing HUD] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671113318135627808 Smithing HUD] | ||
| Adds [[Smithing]] HUD and XP calculator | | Adds [[Smithing]] HUD and XP calculator | ||
| Bioniclegenius | | [https://discordapp.com/users/170536827286061056 Bioniclegenius#3272] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Smithing]] | | [[Smithing]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 253: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== In-game functions === | |||
It is possible to interact directly with the ingame functions of the game through the console. This can be used to add items, levels, GP and more. | |||
''See list of [[In-game Functions]].'' | |||
== How to Use? == | == How to Use? == |
Revision as of 19:54, 5 April 2021
This page was last updated for (v0.19.2). |
Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the Melvor Idle Discord.
Disclaimer: It is possible that there are bugs in these scripts that could corrupt your game. Also note that many of these scripts and extensions were created for earlier versions of the game and could not be working in newer versions, or worst case senario, corrupt your save. It is highly recommended to BACKUP YOUR SAVE before running any scripts or extensions.
Disclaimer: Do not run code you can not understand or do not trust. Malicious code could be included in any of these scripts and extensions.
List of Independent Tools
These tools are used independently of the Melvor Idle app and website. Usually they are independent reference tools or interact with game data via the save data export.
Name | Description | Author | Version | Aspects |
---|---|---|---|---|
MelvorEdit | Import, modify, and export Save Data Exports | lwagf | 0.19.2 | Multi |
Can I Idle Melvor? | Determines whether dungeons, Slayer tiers, or any monsters can be safely idled. | Silber#6947 | 0.19.1 | Combat |
Melvor Idle Completionist Tool | Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | Dandelock#6912 | 0.19.1 | Multi |
Drboomtown | Can I Idle This [dungeon]? | Drboomtown#0982 | 0.17.0 | Combat |
List of Scripts and Extensions
These tools are used as part of the Melvor Idle app and website. Usually they are add ons that add menus, sections, or other functionality to the game interface.
Name | Description | Author | Version | Aspects |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Simulator Reloaded | An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | Visua#9999 TinyCoyote#1769 |
0.19.2 | Combat |
Melvor Golbin Raider | Makes item selections for you in Golbin Raid, does not use Auto-Eat. | NotCorgan#1234 | 0.19.1 | Golbin Raid |
Melvor Action Queue | Allows you to queue up actions ahead of time and automatically spend mastery pool. Works with Tampermonkey but not Greasemonkey. | 8992#7954 | 0.19.1 | Multi |
Melvor Completion Log Helper | Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | Breindahl#2660 TinyCoyote#1769 |
0.19.1 | UI/QOL |
Melvor ETA | Shows Estimated Time till 100%, lvl 99... Requires Combat Simulator for GUI Settings. | TinyCoyote#1769 | 0.19.1 | UI/QOL |
Melvor Show Modifiers | Adds a button to show all your currently active modifiers. | TinyCoyote#1769 | 0.19.1 | UI/QOL |
Lemvor | lemon | TinyCoyote#1769 | 0.19.1 | UI/QOL |
Scripting Engine for Melvor Idle (SEMI) | Adds automation and functionality to Melvor Idle, combining several userscripts into one | Aldous Watts#2494 | 0.19.1 | Multi |
Melvor Idle Item Dashboard (MIID) | Big dashboard to track average items, gold value, kills and resources over time. | Gardens#3738 | 0.19.0 | UI/QOL |
Melvor offline cap remover | Removes the 12hr offline cap | 8992#7954 | 0.19.0 | QOL |
Melvor anti-lag | Dynamically adjusts game speed to compensate for lag | 8992#7954 | 0.19.0 | QOL |
Melvor Make-XI | Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. Forked from the original Melvor MakeX by Breindahl#2660 | TinyCoyote#1769 | 0.19.0 | UI/QOL |
Melvor Auto Farming Mastery | Automatically plants your lowest mastery seeds. | JHawk55#8345 | 0.17.0 | Farming |
Melvor Slayer Task Notification | Gives you notification on slayer task completion. | Breindahl#2660 | 0.17.0 | QOL |
Melvor TimeRemaining | Shows time remaining for completing a task with current resources | Breindahl#2660 | 0.17.0 | UI/QOL |
MakeX | Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. | Breindahl#2660 | 0.16.3 | UI/QOL |
Melvor Combat Simulator | Full Combat Simulator | Coolrox95#9670 | 0.16.1 | Combat |
Melvor Auto Eat | Automatically eats food when health is low | NotArcanus#3825 | 0.15.2 | Auto-Eat |
Melvor Auto Loot | Automatically loot enemy drops | NotArcanus#3825 | 0.15.2 | Auto-Loot |
Melvor Auto Replant | Automatically replants the same seed for Farming | NotArcanus#3825 | 0.15.2 | Farming |
Melvor Idle AutoSell Fishing Junk | Automatically sells junk caught while fishing | Aldous Watts#2494 | 0.15.2 | Auto-Sell |
Auto planter by priorities | Automatically tries to plant the highest tier seeds avaible | Dejv#3141 | 0.15.1 | Farming |
Melvor Idle Auto Eat Just Enough | Tries to eat just enough to survive the next attack | Lamb#3856 | 0.15.1 | Auto-Eat |
AutoMelvorIdle | Several automatic functionalities | Katorone#2957 | 0.12.2 | Multi |
Auto Bonfire | Automatically lights bonfires for Firemaking | Dream#1511 | 0.11.2 | Firemaking |
Auto Cook | Automatically cooks fish | Dream#1511 | 0.11.2 | Cooking |
Auto Eat | Automatically eats if health is less than equipped food | Shakalaka#3812 | 0.11.2 | Auto-eat |
Auto Mine Tracker | Mines highest ore available | Natsulus#0001 | 0.11.2 | Mining |
Auto Slayer | Automatically switches to new slayer task | nysos3#7071 | 0.11.2 | Combat |
Balanced Bronze Mining | Switches between tin and copper to mine for bronze | nysos3#7071 | 0.11.2 | Mining |
Get Specific Task | Automatically rerolls Slayer Tasks from defined list | Coolrox95#9670 | 0.11.2 | Combat |
Mine Priority List | Automatically mines based on input ore priority | Brqqq#2634 | 0.11.2 | Mining |
Smithing HUD | Adds Smithing HUD and XP calculator | Bioniclegenius#3272 | 0.11.2 | Smithing |
XPH | Monitors XP/HR stats experimentally | Breakit | 0.11.2 | UI/QOL |
In-game functions
It is possible to interact directly with the ingame functions of the game through the console. This can be used to add items, levels, GP and more.
See list of In-game Functions.
How to Use?
Depending on the type of script or extension there are different ways needed to add them to the game.
Extensions
Extensions are independent add-ons that run in the browser. How to install varies from different browsers.
For Firefox, most extensions can be installed directly to the browser from the Firefox Extension Store.
For Chrome, many extensions needs to be added as an upacked extension while in Developer Mode.
Some extensions might require you to edit specific files or set specific variables before they can run. The page with the download link will usually have a more detailed explanation on how to install.
Remember to refresh the game for the extension to take effect.
Userscripts
Userscripts are programs that run by the help of userscript manager browser extensions such as Greasemonkey or Tampermonkey.
If the source of your userscript is a userscript repository, such as Greasyfork, simply Install by clicking the button on the page.
If the userscript is shared through a plain text sharing site, such as Pastebin, copy the code into a new userscript in your userscript manager browser extension.
Remember to refresh the game for the userscript to take effect.
Console scripts
The simplest form of scripts are javascript code that are pasted directly into the console of of your browser.
To access the console open Developer Tools (usually by pressing F12) in your browser and navigate to the console. Then, simply paste the code in the input field and press enter. Most console scripts will require you to fill out variables in the code before executing them.
Do note that unlike extensions and userscripts, console scripts will run without refreshing the game, but will in turn not be saved when the game is closed.
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |