Dungeons: Difference between revisions
m (Changed to 3rd person language.) |
(→Dungeon List: Added new dungeons) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |191 | | style ="text-align: right;" |191 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Frozen Chest (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Frozen Chest]] [[Frozen Chest]] | | style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Frozen Chest (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Frozen Chest]] [[Frozen Chest]] | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Dragons_Den_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Dragons Den]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Dragons Den]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Very Hard | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |272 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] 3000-10000<br> [[File:Elder Chest (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Elder Chest]] [[Elder Chest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Volcanic_Cave_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Volcanic Cave]] | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Volcanic_Cave_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Volcanic Cave]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8 | | style ="text-align: right;" |8 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |677 | | style ="text-align: right;" |677 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Elite Chest (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Elite Chest]] [[Elite Chest]]<br> [[File:Fire Cape (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Cape]] [[Fire Cape]] | | style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Elite Chest (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Elite Chest]] [[Elite Chest]]<br> [[File:Fire Cape (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Cape]] [[Fire Cape]] | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Air_God_Dungeon_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Air God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Air God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Elite | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |752 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] 100000-150000<br> [[File:Scroll of Aeris (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Scroll of Aeris]] [[Scroll of Aeris]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Water_God_Dungeon_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Water God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Water God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Elite | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |790 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] 100000-150000<br> [[File:Scroll of Glacia (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Scroll of Glacia]] [[Scroll of Glacia]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Earth_God_Dungeon_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Earth God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Earth God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Elite | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |813 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] 100000-150000<br> [[File:Scroll of Terran (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Scroll of Terran]] 1 [[Scroll of Terran]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Fire_God_Dungeon_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Fire God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Fire God Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Elite | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |815 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" | [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] 100000-150000<br> [[File:Scroll of Ragnar (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Scroll of Ragnar]] 1 [[Scroll of Ragnar]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
Revision as of 09:17, 17 May 2020
Dungeon Mechanics
Dungeons are fixed battles with the same order and type of monsters every time they are undertaken, there is presently no reward for killing individual monsters in the dungeon and instead the reward is triggered on the completion of each dungeon.
Dungeon Limitations
Whilst in a dungeon the player cannot change food types, change items, or change equipment sets. After finishing a dungeon, the dungeon must be left in order to change food, items or sets again. The equipment swap restrictions can be removed by purchasing the Dungeon Equipment Swapping upgrade from the shop for 30M GP.
Auto Restart Dungeon
Once a dungeon is completed the game will cease combat and will not restart the dungeon, this can be changed in the settings of the game. Set "Auto Restart Dungeon" to enable and the dungeon will be reattempted once completed.
Dungeon List
Dungeon | Name | Dungeon Difficulty | Monsters | Highest Combat Level Monster | Reward(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chicken Coop | Easy | 6 | 39 | Egg Chest | |
Undead Graveyard | Medium | 8 | 71 | Standard Chest | |
Bandit Base | Medium | 7 | 115 | Bandit Chest | |
Hall of Wizards | Hard | 9 | 121 | Magic Chest | |
Spider Forest | Hard | 8 | 158 | Spider Chest | |
Deep Sea Ship | Very Hard | 10 | 177 | Pirate Booty | |
Frozen Cove | Very Hard | 8 | 191 | Frozen Chest | |
Dragons Den | Very Hard | 9 | 272 | 3000-10000 Elder Chest | |
Volcanic Cave | Elite | 8 | 677 | Elite Chest Fire Cape | |
Air God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 752 | 100000-150000 Scroll of Aeris | |
Water God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 790 | 100000-150000 Scroll of Glacia | |
Earth God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 813 | 100000-150000 1 Scroll of Terran | |
Fire God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 815 | 100000-150000 1 Scroll of Ragnar |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |