Bank: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Bank Slots) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0.16. | {{V0.16.3}} | ||
[[File:Bank Slot (upgrade).svg|thumb|right|Bank]] | [[File:Bank Slot (upgrade).svg|thumb|right|Bank]] | ||
The Bank is where the player's [[Table of Items|items]] are stored. The bank can be sorted using the "Quick Sort Bank" button or by clicking and dragging items. The "Search Bank" input can be used to look for specific items. Clicking on an item opens a menu with various options depending on the item type. All items have the option to be sold for [[GP]]. [[Equipment#Weapons|Weapons]], [[Equipment#Helmets|armour]] and [[Food|food]] can be equipped for use in [[Combat|combat]], or to assist with skills. [[Prayer#Bones|Bones]] can be buried to gain [[Prayer|prayer]] points if the player has more than 10. [[Mastery tokens]] can be claimed to earn a random [[mastery]] level for their corresponding skill. Certain items can be [[Upgrading Items|upgraded]] into other items. | The Bank is where the player's [[Table of Items|items]] are stored. The bank can be sorted using the "Quick Sort Bank" button or by clicking and dragging items. The "Search Bank" input can be used to look for specific items. | ||
Clicking on an item opens a menu with various options depending on the item type. | |||
* All items have the option to be sold for [[GP]]. The number to be sold can be changed by clicking on "Sell x1". | |||
* Locking prevents items from accidentally getting sold. To sell locked items, unlock them first. | |||
* [[Equipment#Weapons|Weapons]], [[Equipment#Helmets|armour]] and [[Food|food]] can be equipped for use in [[Combat|combat]], or to assist with skills. | |||
* [[Prayer#Bones|Bones]] can be buried to gain [[Prayer|prayer]] points if the player has more than 10. | |||
* [[Mastery tokens]] can be claimed to earn a random [[mastery]] level for their corresponding skill. | |||
* Certain items can be [[Upgrading Items|upgraded]] into other items. | |||
== Bank Slots == | == Bank Slots == | ||
At the start of the game only 12 bank slots are available, however the player can purchase more bank slots from the [[Shop]]. The cost of bank slots increases after every purchase to a cap of 5,000,000 [[GP]], which occurs when 118 bank slots have been purchased. In addition [[Bank Slot Token|Bank Slot Tokens]] can be used to increase your bank capacity by 1. | At the start of the game only 12 bank slots are available, however the player can purchase more bank slots from the [[Shop]]. The cost of bank slots increases after every purchase to a cap of 5,000,000 [[GP]], which occurs when 118 bank slots have been purchased. In addition [[Bank Slot Token|Bank Slot Tokens]] can be used to increase your bank capacity by 1. [[Hardcore|Hardcore Mode]] has a 80 bank slot limit from Shop, but [[Bank Slot Token|Bank Slot Tokens]] can still be used. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>The cost of bank slots, <math> C_b </math> increases with the number of slots purchased, <math> n </math> by:<br> | <nowiki>*</nowiki>The cost of bank slots, <math> C_b </math> increases with the number of slots purchased, <math> n </math> by:<br> | ||
<math>C_b = \left \lfloor \frac{ | <math>C_b = \left \lfloor \frac{132,728,500 \times (n+2)}{142,015^{(\frac{163}{122+n})}}\right \rfloor</math> | ||
Note that the denominator function is 142,015 raised to the exponent of 163 / (122 + n), not a multiplication. | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:520px" | |||
! Slots Purchased | |||
! Next Upgrade Cost | |||
! Cumulative Cost | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || {{GP|34}} || {{GP|34}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{GP|59}} || {{GP|93}} | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{GP|89}} || {{GP|182}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{GP|126}} || {{GP|308}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{GP|172}} || {{GP|480}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{GP|226}} || {{GP|706}} | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{GP|291}} || {{GP|997}} | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{GP|368}} || {{GP|1365}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{GP|459}} || {{GP|1824}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{GP|566}} || {{GP|2390}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{GP|691}} || {{GP|3081}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{GP|836}} || {{GP|3917}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{GP|1003}} || {{GP|4920}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{GP|1196}} || {{GP|6116}} | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{GP|1418}} || {{GP|7534}} | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{GP|1672}} || {{GP|9206}} | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{GP|1961}} || {{GP|11167}} | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{GP|2289}} || {{GP|13456}} | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{GP|2661}} || {{GP|16117}} | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{GP|3082}} || {{GP|19199}} | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{GP|3557}} || {{GP|22756}} | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{GP|4090}} || {{GP|26846}} | |||
|- | |||
|22 || {{GP|4688}} || {{GP|31534}} | |||
|- | |||
|23 || {{GP|5357}} || {{GP|36891}} | |||
|- | |||
|24 || {{GP|6104}} || {{GP|42995}} | |||
|- | |||
|25 || {{GP|6937}} || {{GP|49932}} | |||
|- | |||
|26 || {{GP|7863}} || {{GP|57795}} | |||
|- | |||
|27 || {{GP|8890}} || {{GP|66685}} | |||
|- | |||
|28 || {{GP|10028}} || {{GP|76713}} | |||
|- | |||
|29 || {{GP|11285}} || {{GP|87998}} | |||
|- | |||
|30 || {{GP|12673}} || {{GP|100671}} | |||
|- | |||
|31 || {{GP|14203}} || {{GP|114874}} | |||
|- | |||
|32 || {{GP|15885}} || {{GP|130759}} | |||
|- | |||
|33 || {{GP|17732}} || {{GP|148491}} | |||
|- | |||
|34 || {{GP|19757}} || {{GP|168248}} | |||
|- | |||
|35 || {{GP|21974}} || {{GP|190222}} | |||
|- | |||
|36 || {{GP|24398}} || {{GP|214620}} | |||
|- | |||
|37 || {{GP|27044}} || {{GP|241664}} | |||
|- | |||
|38 || {{GP|29928}} || {{GP|271592}} | |||
|- | |||
|39 || {{GP|33068}} || {{GP|304660}} | |||
|- | |||
|40 || {{GP|36481}} || {{GP|341141}} | |||
|- | |||
|41 || {{GP|40188}} || {{GP|381329}} | |||
|- | |||
|42 || {{GP|44207}} || {{GP|425536}} | |||
|- | |||
|43 || {{GP|48561}} || {{GP|474097}} | |||
|- | |||
|44 || {{GP|53272}} || {{GP|527369}} | |||
|- | |||
|45 || {{GP|58362}} || {{GP|585731}} | |||
|- | |||
|46 || {{GP|63857}} || {{GP|649588}} | |||
|- | |||
|47 || {{GP|69782}} || {{GP|719370}} | |||
|- | |||
|48 || {{GP|76164}} || {{GP|795534}} | |||
|- | |||
|49 || {{GP|83031}} || {{GP|878565}} | |||
|- | |||
|50 || {{GP|90413}} || {{GP|968978}} | |||
|- | |||
|51 || {{GP|98339}} || {{GP|1067317}} | |||
|- | |||
|52 || {{GP|106842}} || {{GP|1174159}} | |||
|- | |||
|53 || {{GP|115956}} || {{GP|1290115}} | |||
|- | |||
|54 || {{GP|125715}} || {{GP|1415830}} | |||
|- | |||
|55 || {{GP|136155}} || {{GP|1551985}} | |||
|- | |||
|56 || {{GP|147313}} || {{GP|1699298}} | |||
|- | |||
|57 || {{GP|159230}} || {{GP|1858528}} | |||
|- | |||
|58 || {{GP|171945}} || {{GP|2030473}} | |||
|- | |||
|59 || {{GP|185501}} || {{GP|2215974}} | |||
|- | |||
|60 || {{GP|199941}} || {{GP|2415915}} | |||
|- | |||
|61 || {{GP|215311}} || {{GP|2631226}} | |||
|- | |||
|62 || {{GP|231658}} || {{GP|2862884}} | |||
|- | |||
|63 || {{GP|249030}} || {{GP|3111914}} | |||
|- | |||
|64 || {{GP|267479}} || {{GP|3379393}} | |||
|- | |||
|65 || {{GP|287056}} || {{GP|3666449}} | |||
|- | |||
|66 || {{GP|307814}} || {{GP|3974263}} | |||
|- | |||
|67 || {{GP|329811}} || {{GP|4304074}} | |||
|- | |||
|68 || {{GP|353103}} || {{GP|4657177}} | |||
|- | |||
|69 || {{GP|377749}} || {{GP|5034926}} | |||
|- | |||
|70 || {{GP|403812}} || {{GP|5438738}} | |||
|- | |||
|71 || {{GP|431353}} || {{GP|5870091}} | |||
|- | |||
|72 || {{GP|460439}} || {{GP|6330530}} | |||
|- | |||
|73 || {{GP|491136}} || {{GP|6821666}} | |||
|- | |||
|74 || {{GP|523514}} || {{GP|7345180}} | |||
|- | |||
|75 || {{GP|557642}} || {{GP|7902822}} | |||
|- | |||
|76 || {{GP|593595}} || {{GP|8496417}} | |||
|- | |||
|77 || {{GP|631448}} || {{GP|9127865}} | |||
|- | |||
|78 || {{GP|671277}} || {{GP|9799142}} | |||
|- | |||
|79 || {{GP|713161}} || {{GP|10512303}} | |||
|- | |||
|80 || {{GP|757183}} || {{GP|11269486}} | |||
|- | |||
|81 || {{GP|803426}} || {{GP|12072912}} | |||
|- | |||
|82 || {{GP|851976}} || {{GP|12924888}} | |||
|- | |||
|83 || {{GP|902919}} || {{GP|13827807}} | |||
|- | |||
|84 || {{GP|956347}} || {{GP|14784154}} | |||
|- | |||
|85 || {{GP|1012351}} || {{GP|15796505}} | |||
|- | |||
|86 || {{GP|1071026}} || {{GP|16867531}} | |||
|- | |||
|87 || {{GP|1132469}} || {{GP|18000000}} | |||
|- | |||
|88 || {{GP|1196778}} || {{GP|19196778}} | |||
|- | |||
|89 || {{GP|1264056}} || {{GP|20460834}} | |||
|- | |||
|90 || {{GP|1334404}} || {{GP|21795238}} | |||
|- | |||
|91 || {{GP|1407929}} || {{GP|23203167}} | |||
|- | |||
|92 || {{GP|1484740}} || {{GP|24687907}} | |||
|- | |||
|93 || {{GP|1564946}} || {{GP|26252853}} | |||
|- | |||
|94 || {{GP|1648660}} || {{GP|27901513}} | |||
|- | |||
|95 || {{GP|1735998}} || {{GP|29637511}} | |||
|- | |||
|96 || {{GP|1827077}} || {{GP|31464588}} | |||
|- | |||
|97 || {{GP|1922016}} || {{GP|33386604}} | |||
|- | |||
|98 || {{GP|2020937}} || {{GP|35407541}} | |||
|- | |||
|99 || {{GP|2123966}} || {{GP|37531507}} | |||
|- | |||
|100 || {{GP|2231229}} || {{GP|39762736}} | |||
|- | |||
|101 || {{GP|2342855}} || {{GP|42105591}} | |||
|- | |||
|102 || {{GP|2458976}} || {{GP|44564567}} | |||
|- | |||
|103 || {{GP|2579726}} || {{GP|47144293}} | |||
|- | |||
|104 || {{GP|2705241}} || {{GP|49849534}} | |||
|- | |||
|105 || {{GP|2835660}} || {{GP|52685194}} | |||
|- | |||
|106 || {{GP|2971125}} || {{GP|55656319}} | |||
|- | |||
|107 || {{GP|3111778}} || {{GP|58768097}} | |||
|- | |||
|108 || {{GP|3257766}} || {{GP|62025863}} | |||
|- | |||
|109 || {{GP|3409238}} || {{GP|65435101}} | |||
|- | |||
|110 || {{GP|3566344}} || {{GP|69001445}} | |||
|- | |||
|111 || {{GP|3729236}} || {{GP|72730681}} | |||
|- | |||
|112 || {{GP|3898072}} || {{GP|76628753}} | |||
|- | |||
|113 || {{GP|4073008}} || {{GP|80701761}} | |||
|- | |||
|114 || {{GP|4254205}} || {{GP|84955966}} | |||
|- | |||
|115 || {{GP|4441825}} || {{GP|89397791}} | |||
|- | |||
|116 || {{GP|4636035}} || {{GP|94033826}} | |||
|- | |||
|117 || {{GP|4837000}} || {{GP|98870826}} | |||
|- | |||
|118 || {{GP|5000000}} || {{GP|103870826}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
Revision as of 08:55, 9 October 2020
The Bank is where the player's items are stored. The bank can be sorted using the "Quick Sort Bank" button or by clicking and dragging items. The "Search Bank" input can be used to look for specific items.
Clicking on an item opens a menu with various options depending on the item type.
- All items have the option to be sold for GP. The number to be sold can be changed by clicking on "Sell x1".
- Locking prevents items from accidentally getting sold. To sell locked items, unlock them first.
- Weapons, armour and food can be equipped for use in combat, or to assist with skills.
- Bones can be buried to gain prayer points if the player has more than 10.
- Mastery tokens can be claimed to earn a random mastery level for their corresponding skill.
- Certain items can be upgraded into other items.
Bank Slots
At the start of the game only 12 bank slots are available, however the player can purchase more bank slots from the Shop. The cost of bank slots increases after every purchase to a cap of 5,000,000 GP, which occurs when 118 bank slots have been purchased. In addition Bank Slot Tokens can be used to increase your bank capacity by 1. Hardcore Mode has a 80 bank slot limit from Shop, but Bank Slot Tokens can still be used.
Upgrade | Name | Description | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
Bank Slot | +1 Bank Capacity | [math]\displaystyle{ C_b }[/math]* |
*The cost of bank slots, [math]\displaystyle{ C_b }[/math] increases with the number of slots purchased, [math]\displaystyle{ n }[/math] by:
[math]\displaystyle{ C_b = \left \lfloor \frac{132,728,500 \times (n+2)}{142,015^{(\frac{163}{122+n})}}\right \rfloor }[/math]
Note that the denominator function is 142,015 raised to the exponent of 163 / (122 + n), not a multiplication.
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |