Unobtainable Items: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
mNo edit summary |
m (added anniversary 2020) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemIcon|Friendship Bracelet}} | | {{ItemIcon|Friendship Bracelet}} | ||
| v1.0? (assuming you had {{ItemIcon|Christmas Cracker|notext=true}} ) | | v1.0? (assuming you had {{ItemIcon|Christmas Cracker|notext=true}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PetIcon|Ripper the Reindeer}} | | {{PetIcon|Ripper the Reindeer}} | ||
| v0.19 | | v0.19 | ||
|} | |||
===Anniversary Event 2020=== | |||
The [[Events#Anniversary Event 2020|Anniversary Event 2020]] from version v0.16.3 had some exclusive unique items. Includes 11 items. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! Gone since | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Event Clue 1}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Event Clue 2}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Event Clue 3}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Event Clue 4}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Candle}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Cake Base}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Magical Flavouring}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Magical Icing}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Purple Party Hat}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Birthday Token}} | |||
| v0.17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} |
Revision as of 08:41, 5 December 2021
This page was last updated for (v1.0). |
Currently, there are 49 unobtainable items. This means 1127 items are obtainable, but 1176 would mean a complete item log with all items.
Cooking
In version 1.0 burnt fish were removed from the game. A total of 15 items thus became unobtainable.
Item | Gone since |
---|---|
Burnt Manta Ray | v1.0 |
Burnt Lobster | v1.0 |
Burnt Sardine | v1.0 |
Burnt Anglerfish | v1.0 |
Burnt Whale | v1.0 |
Burnt Shark | v1.0 |
Burnt Seahorse | v1.0 |
Burnt Fanfish | v1.0 |
Burnt Crab | v1.0 |
Burnt Shrimp | v1.0 |
Burnt Herring | v1.0 |
Burnt Trout | v1.0 |
Burnt Salmon | v1.0 |
Burnt Swordfish | v1.0 |
Burnt Carp | v1.0 |
Events
Christmas 2020
The Christmas Event 2020 from version v0.18.1 had some exclusive unique items. Includes 7 items and 1 pet.
Item | Gone since |
---|---|
Christmas Cracker | v0.19 |
Christmas Coal | v0.19 |
Christmas Sweater | v0.19 |
Christmas Wreath | v0.19 |
Candy Cane | v0.19 |
Santa Hat | v0.19 |
Friendship Bracelet | v1.0? (assuming you had ) |
Ripper the Reindeer | v0.19 |
Anniversary Event 2020
The Anniversary Event 2020 from version v0.16.3 had some exclusive unique items. Includes 11 items.
Item | Gone since |
---|---|
Event Clue 1 | v0.17 |
Event Clue 2 | v0.17 |
Event Clue 3 | v0.17 |
Event Clue 4 | v0.17 |
Candle | v0.17 |
Cake Base | v0.17 |
Magical Flavouring | v0.17 |
Magical Icing | v0.17 |
Purple Party Hat | v0.17 |
Birthday Token | v0.17 |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |