User:Offset10: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
(→Easy) |
(→Easy) |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| 300 {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs}} | | 300 {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs}} | ||
| 300 {{ItemIcon|Steel Bar}} | | 300 {{ItemIcon|Steel Bar}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 5 | |||
| Give 25 {{ItemIcon|Beef}} | |||
| Defeat 25 {{MonsterIcon|Cow}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| {{Icon|Slayer Coins}} 1000 | |||
| 300 {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 6 | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Bones}} | |||
| Defeat 25 {{MonsterIcon|Skeleton}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| {{Icon|Slayer Coins}} 1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 7 | |||
| Give 1 {{ItemIcon|Bronze Scimitar}} | |||
| Give 1 {{ItemIcon|Iron Scimitar}} | |||
| Give 1 {{ItemIcon|Steel Scimitar}} | |||
| Give 1 {{ItemIcon|Mithril Scimitar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| 1 {{ItemIcon|Adamant Scimitar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 8 | |||
| Give 5 {{ItemIcon|Bobby's Pocket}} | |||
| Give 1 {{ItemIcon|Chapeau Noir}} | |||
| Give 1 {{ItemIcon|Amulet of Fishing}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| 1 {{ItemIcon|Adamant Scimitar}} | |||
| 150 {{ItemIcon|Treasure Chest}} | |||
| 1 {{ItemIcon| Message in a Bottle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 9 | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Bronze Arrows}} | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Iron Arrows}} | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Steel Arrows}} | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Mithril Arrows}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| 300 {{ItemIcon|Ice Arrows}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 10 | |||
| Give 250 {{ItemIcon|Air Rune}} | |||
| Give 250 {{ItemIcon|Water Rune}} | |||
| Give 250 {{ItemIcon|Earth Rune}} | |||
| Give 250 {{ItemIcon|Fire Rune}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| 250 {{ItemIcon|Mist Rune}} | |||
| 250 {{ItemIcon|Dust Rune}} | |||
| 250 {{ItemIcon|Mud Rune}} | |||
| 250 {{ItemIcon|Smoke Rune}} | |||
|- | |||
! Task 11 | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Potatoes}} | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Onions}} | |||
| Give 100 {{ItemIcon|Garum Herb}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| 200 {{ItemIcon|Cabbage}} | |||
| 250 {{ItemIcon|Sourweed Herb}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Task 12 | |||
| Give 25 {{ItemIcon|Bird Nest Potion I}} | |||
| Give 25 {{ItemIcon|Controlled Heat Potion I}} | |||
| Give 25 {{ItemIcon|Generous Cook Potion I}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GP|5000}} | |||
| 300 {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:43, 12 November 2022
Township Starter Guide
Requirement 1 | Requirement 2 | Requirement 3 | Requirement 4 | Requirement 5 | Requirement 6 | Requirement 7 | Reward 1 | Reward 2 | Reward 3 | Reward 4 | Reward 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Task 1 | Build 3 Basic Shelter | Build 1 Farmland | 40 Township Skill XP | 300 Food | |||||||||||
Task 2 | Build 4 Basic Shelter | Build 1 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | 75 Township Skill XP | 300 Wood | 300 Food | |||||||||
Task 3 | Build 7 Basic Shelter | Build 2 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | 121 Township Skill XP | 300 Food | ||||||||||
Task 4 | Build 12 Basic Shelter | Build 3 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | Build 1 Miners Pit | 175 Township Skill XP | 200 Food | 200 Stone | ||||||||
Task 5 | Build 15 Basic Shelter | Build 3 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | Build 1 Miners Pit | Build 1 Storehouse | 236 Township Skill XP | 200 Food | 200 Stone | 200 Wood | ||||||
Task 6 | Build 18 Basic Shelter | Build 4 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | Build 1 Miners Pit | Build 1 Storehouse | Build 1 Blacksmiths Smithy | 303 Township Skill XP | 100 Bar | |||||||
Task 7 | Build 15 Basic Shelter | Build 5 Wooden Hut | Build 4 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | Build 3 Miners Pit | Build 1 Storehouse | 376 Township Skill XP | 200 Food | 200 Coal | 200 Ore | |||||
Task 8 | Build 5 Basic Shelter | Build 15 Wooden Hut | Build 8 Farmland | Build 1 Woodcutter Camp | Build 3 Miners Pit | Build 3 Storehouse | 454 Township Skill XP | ||||||||
Task 9 | Build 3 Basic Shelter | Build 17 Wooden Hut | Build 10 Farmland | Build 2 Woodcutter Camp | Build 3 Miners Pit | Build 3 Storehouse | Build 1 Carpenters Workshop | 536 Township Skill XP | 200 File:Plank (resource).svg Plank | ||||||
Task 10 | Build 25 Wooden Hut | Build 15 Farmland | Build 2 Woodcutter Camp | Build 3 Miners Pit | Build 3 Storehouse | Build 1 Carpenters Workshop | Build 1 Hunters Cabin | Build 1 Gatherers Hut | Build 1 School | 623 Township Skill XP | 200 Leather | 200 Herbs | |||
Task 11 | Build 45 Wooden Hut | Build 25 Farmland | Build 2 Woodcutter Camp | Build 3 Miners Pit | Build 5 Storehouse | Build 1 Carpenters Workshop | Build 1 Hunters Cabin | Build 1 Gatherers Hut | Build 1 School | 715 Township Skill XP |
Easy
Requirement 1 | Requirement 2 | Requirement 3 | Requirement 4 | Requirement 5 | Requirement 6 | Requirement 7 | Reward 1 | Reward 2 | Reward 3 | Reward 4 | Reward 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Task 1 | Earn 5000 Woodcutting Skill XP | Earn 5000 Fishing Skill XP | Earn 5000 Firemaking Skill XP | Earn 5000 Cooking Skill XP | Earn 5000 Mining Skill XP | Earn 5000 Smithing Skill XP | 5,000 | 500 Yew Logs | ||||
Task 2 | Give 25 Bird Nest | 5,000 | ||||||||||
Task 3 | Defeat 25 Golbin | 5,000 | Slayer Coins 1000 | |||||||||
Task 4 | Give 25 Chicken | Defeat 25 Chicken | 5,000 | Slayer Coins 1000 | 300 Oak Logs | 300 Steel Bar | ||||||
Task 5 | Give 25 Beef | Defeat 25 Cow | 5,000 | Slayer Coins 1000 | 300 Oak Logs | |||||||
Task 6 | Give 100 Bones | Defeat 25 Skeleton | 5,000 | Slayer Coins 1000 | ||||||||
Task 7 | Give 1 Bronze Scimitar | Give 1 Iron Scimitar | Give 1 Steel Scimitar | Give 1 Mithril Scimitar | 5,000 | 1 Adamant Scimitar | ||||||
Task 8 | Give 5 Bobby's Pocket | Give 1 Chapeau Noir | Give 1 Amulet of Fishing | 5,000 | 1 Adamant Scimitar | 150 Treasure Chest | 1 Message in a Bottle | |||||
Task 9 | Give 100 Bronze Arrows | Give 100 Iron Arrows | Give 100 Steel Arrows | Give 100 Mithril Arrows | 5,000 | 300 Ice Arrows | ||||||
Task 10 | Give 250 Air Rune | Give 250 Water Rune | Give 250 Earth Rune | Give 250 Fire Rune | 5,000 | 250 Mist Rune | 250 Dust Rune | 250 Mud Rune | 250 Smoke Rune | |||
Task 11 | Give 100 Potatoes | Give 100 Onions | Give 100 Garum Herb | 5,000 | 200 Cabbage | 250 Sourweed Herb | ||||||
Task 12 | Give 25 Bird Nest Potion I | Give 25 Controlled Heat Potion I | Give 25 Generous Cook Potion I | 5,000 | 300 Mahogany Logs |