Template:ItemBox: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (Updated to new version) |
(Amend category to return 'None' if no category is found) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! {{#var:item}} | ! {{#var:item}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#invoke:Icons|Icon|{{#var:item}}|type=item|size=250|notext=true}} | |style="text-align:center;"| {{#invoke:Icons|Icon|{{#var:item}}|type=item|size=250|notext=true}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|description}} | | style="text-align: center;" | {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|description}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Item ID: {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|id}} | | '''Item ID:''' {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|id}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Category: [[{{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|category}}]] | | '''Category:''' {{#ifeq:{{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|category}}||None|[[{{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|category}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Type: {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|type}} | | '''Type:''' {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|type}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sells For: {{Icon|Coins|notext=true}} {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|sellsFor|formatNum=true}}{{#invoke:Items|getOtherItemBoxText|{{#var:item}}}} | | '''Sells For:''' {{Icon|Coins|notext=true}} {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|sellsFor|formatNum=true}}{{#invoke:Items|getOtherItemBoxText|{{#var:item}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Item Sources:<br/>{{#invoke:Items|getItemSources|{{#var:item}}|asList=true|addCategories=true}} | | '''Item Sources:'''<br/>{{#invoke:Items/SourceTables|getItemSources|{{#var:item}}|asList=true|addCategories=true}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Item Uses:<br/>{{#invoke:Items/UseTables|getItemUses|{{#var:item}}|addCategories=true}} | | '''Item Uses:'''<br/>{{#invoke:Items/UseTables|getItemUses|{{#var:item}}|addCategories=true}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''Part of 100% Completion''': {{#invoke:Items|getItemStat|{{#var:item}}|completionReq}} | |||
|}{{#invoke:Items|getItemCategories|{{#var:item}}}} | |}{{#invoke:Items|getItemCategories|{{#var:item}}}} | ||
</includeonly></onlyinclude> | </includeonly></onlyinclude> |
Revision as of 19:14, 14 November 2021
Topaz |
---|
Standard Gem |
Item ID: melvorD:Topaz |
Category: Gemstone |
Type: Gem |
Sells For: 225 |
Item Sources: |
Item Uses: |
Part of 100% Completion: Yes |
Based on Template:Item, but pulling data from Module:Items/data filtered through Module:Items