12,787
edits
(Update for v0.19.2) |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{V|0.19.2}} | ||
Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Disclaimer:''' Do not run code you can not understand or do not trust. Malicious code could be included in any of these scripts and extensions. | '''Disclaimer:''' Do not run code you can not understand or do not trust. Malicious code could be included in any of these scripts and extensions. | ||
== List of Independent Tools == | |||
These tools are used independently of the Melvor Idle app and website. Usually they are independent reference tools or interact with game data via the save data export. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Author | |||
! Version | |||
! Aspects | |||
|- | |||
| [https://lwagf.github.io/melvoredit/ MelvorEdit] | |||
| Import, modify, and export Save Data Exports | |||
| lwagf | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://silberdrachi.github.io/CanIIdle/ Can I Idle Melvor?] | |||
| Determines whether dungeons, Slayer tiers, or any monsters can be safely idled. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/818221327826812950 Silber#6947] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| [[Combat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://mict.spectralcoding.com/ Melvor Idle Completionist Tool] | |||
| Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/178688021456093185 Dandelock#6912] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drboomtown.github.io/ Drboomtown] | |||
| Can I Idle This [dungeon]? | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/123658107690680322 Drboomtown#0982] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | |||
| [[Combat]] | |||
|} | |||
== List of Scripts and Extensions == | == List of Scripts and Extensions == | ||
These tools are used as part of the Melvor Idle app and website. Usually they are add ons that add menus, sections, or other functionality to the game interface. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 48: | ||
! Author | ! Author | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Aspects | ! Aspects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/visua0/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator-Reloaded Combat Simulator Reloaded] | | [https://github.com/visua0/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator-Reloaded Combat Simulator Reloaded] | ||
| An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | | An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | ||
| Visua | | [https://discordapp.com/users/798542155999608873 Visua#9999]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/ | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423552-melvor-golbin-raider Melvor Golbin Raider] | ||
| | | Makes item selections for you in Golbin Raid, does not use Auto-Eat. | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/86953616094543872 NotCorgan#1234] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| | | [[Golbin Raid]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/412689-melvor-action-queue Melvor Action Queue] | |||
| Allows you to queue up actions ahead of time and automatically spend mastery pool. Works with Tampermonkey but not Greasemonkey. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | ||
| Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | | Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | ||
| Breindahl | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/415592-melvor-eta Melvor ETA] | |||
| Shows Estimated Time till 100%, lvl 99... Requires Combat Simulator for GUI Settings. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423121-melvor-show-modifiers Melvor Show Modifiers] | |||
| Adds a button to show all your currently active modifiers. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423027-lemvor/ Lemvor] | |||
| lemon | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://gitlab.com/aldousWatts/SEMI Scripting Engine for Melvor Idle] (SEMI) | |||
| Adds automation and functionality to Melvor Idle, combining several userscripts into one | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/422123-melvor-idle-item-dashboard-miid Melvor Idle Item Dashboard (MIID)] | |||
| Big dashboard to track average items, gold value, kills and resources over time. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/316212552457781250 Gardens#3738] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/ | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/419960-melvor-offline-cap-remover Melvor offline cap remover] | ||
| | | Removes the 12hr offline cap | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | ||
| QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/421556-melvor-anti-lag Melvor anti-lag] | |||
| Dynamically adjusts game speed to compensate for lag | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| QOL | | QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/ | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423057-melvor-make-xi Melvor Make-XI] | ||
| Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. | | Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. Forked from the original Melvor MakeX by [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | ||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404416-melvor-auto-farming-mastery Melvor Auto Farming Mastery] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404416-melvor-auto-farming-mastery Melvor Auto Farming Mastery] | ||
| Automatically plants your lowest mastery seeds. | | Automatically plants your lowest mastery seeds. | ||
| JHawk55#8345 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/310577881803784202 JHawk55#8345] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | ||
| [[Farming]] | | [[Farming]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404853-melvor-slayer-task-notification Melvor Slayer Task Notification] | ||
| Adds | | Gives you notification on [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] completion. | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | ||
| | | QOL | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/400936-melvor-timeremaining Melvor TimeRemaining] | |||
| Shows time remaining for completing a task with current resources | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.17.0 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/408741-melvor-makex MakeX] | |||
| Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.16.3 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/coolrox95/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator Melvor Combat Simulator] | | [https://github.com/coolrox95/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator Melvor Combat Simulator] | ||
| Full [[Combat]] Simulator | | Full [[Combat]] Simulator | ||
| Coolrox95 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/160528347871313921 Coolrox95#9670] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.16.1 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394850-melvor-auto-eat Melvor Auto Eat] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394850-melvor-auto-eat Melvor Auto Eat] | ||
| Automatically eats [[Food|food]] when [[Hitpoints|health]] is low | | Automatically eats [[Food|food]] when [[Hitpoints|health]] is low | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/615898740607156234 NotArcanus#3825] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| Auto-Eat | | Auto-Eat | ||
Line 71: | Line 160: | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394854-melvor-auto-loot Melvor Auto Loot] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394854-melvor-auto-loot Melvor Auto Loot] | ||
| Automatically loot [[Enemies|enemy]] drops | | Automatically loot [[Enemies|enemy]] drops | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/615898740607156234 NotArcanus#3825] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| Auto-Loot | | Auto-Loot | ||
Line 77: | Line 166: | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394855-melvor-auto-replant Melvor Auto Replant] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/394855-melvor-auto-replant Melvor Auto Replant] | ||
| Automatically replants the same seed for [[Farming]] | | Automatically replants the same seed for [[Farming]] | ||
| | | [https://discordapp.com/users/615898740607156234 NotArcanus#3825] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| [[Farming]] | | [[Farming]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 172: | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/400027-melvor-idle-autosell-fishing-junk/code Melvor Idle AutoSell Fishing Junk] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/400027-melvor-idle-autosell-fishing-junk/code Melvor Idle AutoSell Fishing Junk] | ||
| Automatically sells [[Fishing#Junk|junk]] caught while [[Fishing|fishing]] | | Automatically sells [[Fishing#Junk|junk]] caught while [[Fishing|fishing]] | ||
| Aldous Watts | | [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.2 | ||
| Auto-Sell | | Auto-Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://pastebin.com/KjJnLt7f Auto planter by priorities] | | [https://pastebin.com/KjJnLt7f Auto planter by priorities] | ||
Line 98: | Line 181: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.1 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.1 | ||
| [[Farming]] | | [[Farming]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://pastebin.com/N36QMx2S Melvor Idle Auto Eat Just Enough] | |||
| Tries to eat just enough to survive the next attack | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/460150576567681035 Lamb#3856] | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.15.1 | |||
| Auto-Eat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Katorone/AutoMelvorIdle AutoMelvorIdle] | | [https://github.com/Katorone/AutoMelvorIdle AutoMelvorIdle] | ||
| Several automatic functionalities | | Several automatic functionalities | ||
| Katorone | | [https://discordapp.com/users/459758357692153866 Katorone#2957] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.12.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.12.2 | ||
| Multi | | Multi | ||
Line 107: | Line 196: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/669475769671483392 Auto Bonfire] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/669475769671483392 Auto Bonfire] | ||
| Automatically lights [[Firemaking#Bonfire|bonfires]] for [[Firemaking]] | | Automatically lights [[Firemaking#Bonfire|bonfires]] for [[Firemaking]] | ||
| Dream | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190295254073606144 Dream#1511] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Firemaking]] | | [[Firemaking]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 202: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/670601663467487242 Auto Cook] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/670601663467487242 Auto Cook] | ||
| Automatically [[Cooking|cooks]] [[Fishing|fish]] | | Automatically [[Cooking|cooks]] [[Fishing|fish]] | ||
| Dream | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190295254073606144 Dream#1511] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Cooking]] | | [[Cooking]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 208: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671126592591757332 Auto Eat] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671126592591757332 Auto Eat] | ||
| Automatically eats if health is less than equipped food | | Automatically eats if health is less than equipped food | ||
| Shakalaka | | [https://discordapp.com/users/86969703808892928 Shakalaka#3812] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| Auto-eat | | Auto-eat | ||
Line 125: | Line 214: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668666998992928779 Auto Mine Tracker] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668666998992928779 Auto Mine Tracker] | ||
| Mines highest ore available | | Mines highest ore available | ||
| Natsulus | | [https://discordapp.com/users/84980169600679936 Natsulus#0001] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 220: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667770884278321222 Auto Slayer] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667770884278321222 Auto Slayer] | ||
| Automatically switches to new [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] | | Automatically switches to new [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|slayer task]] | ||
| nysos3 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/131154769942151168 nysos3#7071] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 226: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667406487785570304 Balanced Bronze Mining] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/667406487785570304 Balanced Bronze Mining] | ||
| Switches between [[Tin Ore|tin]] and [[Copper Ore|copper]] to mine for [[Bronze Bar|bronze]] | | Switches between [[Tin Ore|tin]] and [[Copper Ore|copper]] to mine for [[Bronze Bar|bronze]] | ||
| nysos3 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/131154769942151168 nysos3#7071] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 232: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/672289426310823972 Get Specific Task] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/672289426310823972 Get Specific Task] | ||
| Automatically rerolls [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|Slayer Tasks]] from defined list | | Automatically rerolls [[Slayer#Slayer Tasks|Slayer Tasks]] from defined list | ||
| Coolrox95 | | [https://discordapp.com/users/160528347871313921 Coolrox95#9670] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 238: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668936067331653642 Mine Priority List] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/668936067331653642 Mine Priority List] | ||
| Automatically [[Mining|mines]] based on input ore priority | | Automatically [[Mining|mines]] based on input ore priority | ||
| Brqqq | | [https://discordapp.com/users/328305525710258176 Brqqq#2634] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 244: | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671113318135627808 Smithing HUD] | | [https://discordapp.com/channels/625838709203271680/664637399028072470/671113318135627808 Smithing HUD] | ||
| Adds [[Smithing]] HUD and XP calculator | | Adds [[Smithing]] HUD and XP calculator | ||
| Bioniclegenius | | [https://discordapp.com/users/170536827286061056 Bioniclegenius#3272] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| [[Smithing]] | | [[Smithing]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 253: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== In-game functions === | === In-game functions === | ||
It is possible to interact directly with the ingame functions of the game through the console. This can be used to add items, levels, GP and more. | It is possible to interact directly with the ingame functions of the game through the console. This can be used to add items, levels, GP and more. |