12,808
edits
m (Add "Can I Idle Melvor?") |
(Update for v0.19.2) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V|0.19}} | {{V|0.19.2}} | ||
Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Aspects | ! Aspects | ||
|- | |||
| [https://lwagf.github.io/melvoredit/ MelvorEdit] | |||
| Import, modify, and export Save Data Exports | |||
| lwagf | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://silberdrachi.github.io/CanIIdle/ Can I Idle Melvor?] | | [https://silberdrachi.github.io/CanIIdle/ Can I Idle Melvor?] | ||
| Determines whether dungeons, Slayer tiers, or any monsters can be safely idled. | | Determines whether dungeons, Slayer tiers, or any monsters can be safely idled. | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/818221327826812950 Silber#6947] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/818221327826812950 Silber#6947] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
| Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | | Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/178688021456093185 Dandelock#6912] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/178688021456093185 Dandelock#6912] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| Multi | | Multi | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Aspects | ! Aspects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/visua0/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator-Reloaded Combat Simulator Reloaded] | | [https://github.com/visua0/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator-Reloaded Combat Simulator Reloaded] | ||
| An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | | An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/798542155999608873 Visua#9999] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/798542155999608873 Visua#9999]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | ||
| [[Combat]] | | [[Combat]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423552-melvor-golbin-raider Melvor Golbin Raider] | |||
| Makes item selections for you in Golbin Raid, does not use Auto-Eat. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/86953616094543872 NotCorgan#1234] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| [[Golbin Raid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/412689-melvor-action-queue Melvor Action Queue] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/412689-melvor-action-queue Melvor Action Queue] | ||
| Allows you to queue up actions ahead of time and automatically spend mastery pool. Works with Tampermonkey but not Greasemonkey. | | Allows you to queue up actions ahead of time and automatically spend mastery pool. Works with Tampermonkey but not Greasemonkey. | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| Multi | | Multi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | ||
| Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | | Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/415592-melvor-eta Melvor ETA] | |||
| Shows Estimated Time till 100%, lvl 99... Requires Combat Simulator for GUI Settings. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423121-melvor-show-modifiers Melvor Show Modifiers] | |||
| Adds a button to show all your currently active modifiers. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423027-lemvor/ Lemvor] | |||
| lemon | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://gitlab.com/aldousWatts/SEMI Scripting Engine for Melvor Idle] | | [https://gitlab.com/aldousWatts/SEMI Scripting Engine for Melvor Idle] (SEMI) | ||
| Adds automation and functionality to Melvor Idle, combining several userscripts into one | | Adds automation and functionality to Melvor Idle, combining several userscripts into one | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| Multi | | Multi | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/422123-melvor-idle-item-dashboard-miid Melvor Idle Item Dashboard (MIID)] | |||
| Big dashboard to track average items, gold value, kills and resources over time. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/316212552457781250 Gardens#3738] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/419960-melvor-offline-cap-remover Melvor offline cap remover] | |||
| Removes the 12hr offline cap | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/421556-melvor-anti-lag Melvor anti-lag] | |||
| Dynamically adjusts game speed to compensate for lag | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423057-melvor-make-xi Melvor Make-XI] | |||
| Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. Forked from the original Melvor MakeX by [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404416-melvor-auto-farming-mastery Melvor Auto Farming Mastery] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/404416-melvor-auto-farming-mastery Melvor Auto Farming Mastery] | ||
Line 217: | Line 253: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | | style="background-color:#FFE8E8;" | 0.11.2 | ||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|} | |} | ||