12,714
edits
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (Updated version on Can I Idle Melvor) |
(Update for v0.19.2) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V|0.19}} | {{V|0.19.2}} | ||
Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | Many people have developed scripts and extensions that add QOL, automatication, calculators and more. There is an active community of people trying to develop new scripts and extensions on the [https://discord.gg/KNakXTh Melvor Idle Discord]. | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Aspects | ! Aspects | ||
|- | |||
| [https://lwagf.github.io/melvoredit/ MelvorEdit] | |||
| Import, modify, and export Save Data Exports | |||
| lwagf | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://silberdrachi.github.io/CanIIdle/ Can I Idle Melvor?] | | [https://silberdrachi.github.io/CanIIdle/ Can I Idle Melvor?] | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
| Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | | Accepts a user's save data export and displays the remaining items, pets, and monsters needed to complete the game. | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/178688021456093185 Dandelock#6912] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/178688021456093185 Dandelock#6912] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19. | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| Multi | | Multi | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Aspects | ! Aspects | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/visua0/Melvor-Idle-Combat-Simulator-Reloaded Combat Simulator Reloaded] | |||
| An updated fork of the original Combat Simulator | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/798542155999608873 Visua#9999]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.2 | |||
| [[Combat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423552-melvor-golbin-raider Melvor Golbin Raider] | |||
| Makes item selections for you in Golbin Raid, does not use Auto-Eat. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/86953616094543872 NotCorgan#1234] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| [[Golbin Raid]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/412689-melvor-action-queue Melvor Action Queue] | |||
| Allows you to queue up actions ahead of time and automatically spend mastery pool. Works with Tampermonkey but not Greasemonkey. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/266517729131888640 8992#7954] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/405082-melvor-completion-log-helper Melvor Completion Log Helper] | |||
| Shows greyed out images of items/monsters that you have yet to get/kill in the completion log and adds links to the wiki. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660]<br/>[https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/415592-melvor-eta Melvor ETA] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/415592-melvor-eta Melvor ETA] | ||
| Shows Estimated Time till 100%, lvl 99... Requires Combat Simulator for GUI Settings. | | Shows Estimated Time till 100%, lvl 99... Requires Combat Simulator for GUI Settings. | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | ||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423121-melvor-show-modifiers Melvor Show Modifiers] | |||
| Adds a button to show all your currently active modifiers. | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423027-lemvor/ Lemvor] | |||
| lemon | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |||
| [https://gitlab.com/aldousWatts/SEMI Scripting Engine for Melvor Idle] (SEMI) | |||
| Adds automation and functionality to Melvor Idle, combining several userscripts into one | |||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/243146939611217931 Aldous Watts#2494] | |||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.1 | |||
| Multi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/422123-melvor-idle-item-dashboard-miid Melvor Idle Item Dashboard (MIID)] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/422123-melvor-idle-item-dashboard-miid Melvor Idle Item Dashboard (MIID)] | ||
Line 61: | Line 103: | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | ||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/419960-melvor-offline-cap-remover Melvor offline cap remover] | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/419960-melvor-offline-cap-remover Melvor offline cap remover] | ||
Line 80: | Line 116: | ||
| QOL | | QOL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/ | | [https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/423057-melvor-make-xi Melvor Make-XI] | ||
| | | Adds button to Make X amount of actions of a skill and then stop. Forked from the original Melvor MakeX by [https://discordapp.com/users/190161169321951232 Breindahl#2660] | ||
| [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | | [https://discordapp.com/users/369499615357304853 TinyCoyote#1769] | ||
| style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | | style="background-color:#E8FFEB;" | 0.19.0 | ||
| UI/QOL | | UI/QOL | ||
|- | |- |