12,714
edits
(Added the four new Patreon items from 0.16. The links are currently broken as the pages haven't been created yet, but it should be fine once the bot runs.) |
m (Update for v0.19.1) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{V|0.19.1}} | ||
Equipment and | [[Equipment]], [[Items]] and [[Pets]] with the "Created by Patreon (''Username'')" tag are available to all players. Players who have supported the development of Melvor Idle through [https://www.patreon.com/melvoridle Patreon] by signing up the to Elite Supporter Tier prior to 14 May 2020 have had their ideas implemented into the game and the Patreon item tag distinguishes which items are player-made. | ||
List of current Patreon Items: | List of current Patreon Items: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Patreon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|8|size=50}} || Kris18 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Aorpheat's Signet Ring|size=50}} || Aorpheat | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Big ol Ron|size=50}} || dog18speed | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bob's Rake|size=50}} || Berlyn | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bobby's Pocket|size=50}} || Hxlmer | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Book of Eli|size=50}} || Eliass | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Chapeau Noir|size=50}} || ChapeauNoir | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Clue Chasers Insignia|size=50}} || Clue Scrolls | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Confetti Crossbow|size=50}} || deathbyconfetti | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Crown of Rhaelyx|size=50}} || Rhaelyx | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dragonfire Shield|size=50}} || Michael7050 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs|size=50}} || fez | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Skull Cape|size=50}} || Skull | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Slayer's Crossbow|size=50}} || Elliott | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Stormsnap|size=50}} || Eusmusia | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sunset Rapier|size=50}} || NewSon | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Twin Exiles|size=50}} || Jarose | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Weird Gloop|size=50}} || RS Wikis | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Pets !! Patreon | |||
|- | |||
| {{PetIcon|Asura|size=50}} || [ ] | |||
|- | |||
| {{PetIcon|Pudding Duckie|size=50}} || Moose | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} |