4,951
edits
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (Added Guides category) |
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (Added a note about the crafting potion) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemIcon|Crafting Skillcape}} || The Crafting Skillcape reduces the time per action by 50%, making it very useful for players looking to keep gaining XP after reaching 99. | | {{ItemIcon|Crafting Skillcape}} || The Crafting Skillcape reduces the time per action by 50%, making it very useful for players looking to keep gaining XP after reaching 99. | ||
|- | |||
| {{#invoke:Icons|Icon|Crafting Potion|img=Crafting Potion I|type=item}} | |||
| The Crafting Potion can be made at {{SkillReq|Herblore|49}} and provides a chance to double the xp gained on any given crafting action. | |||
|} | |} | ||