88
edits
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (Slight rewording.) |
m (Updated to V1.1) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V| | {{V|1.1}} | ||
[[File:Attack (skill).svg|thumb|right|Attack]] | [[File:Attack (skill).svg|thumb|right|Attack]] | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is one of the [[Melee]] Combat skills. Raising the attack level increases the player's [[Combat#Melee Accuracy Rating|Melee Accuracy Rating]]. Most Melee weapons also require a certain Attack level in order to be wielded. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is one of the [[Melee]] Combat skills. Raising the attack level increases the player's [[Combat#Melee Accuracy Rating|Melee Accuracy Rating]]. Most Melee weapons also require a certain Attack level in order to be wielded. | ||
Attack experience can be earned by using the Stab attack style in the combat section. 0.4 XP is awarded per point of damage done to enemies. Raising Attack to {{SkillReq|{{PAGENAME}}|99}} will unlock the {{ItemIcon|Attack Skillcape}} for purchase from the [[Shop]]. Equipping the skillcape | Attack experience can be earned by using the Stab attack style in the combat section. 0.4 XP is awarded per point of damage done to enemies. Raising Attack to {{SkillReq|{{PAGENAME}}|99}} will unlock the {{ItemIcon|Attack Skillcape}} for purchase from the [[Shop]]. Equipping the skillcape provides a +30 Melee attack bonus. | ||
== Weapon Materials == | == Weapon Materials == | ||
Each weapon material requires a certain Attack level to be equipped. Below is a table detailing which Attack level is required for which weapon material. | Each weapon material requires a certain Attack level to be equipped. Below is a table detailing which Attack level is required for which weapon material. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Level | !{{Skill|Attack|notext=true}} Level | ||
!Material | !Material/Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan="2" | 1 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Bronze Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Bronze+Weapon%22 Bronze] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Iron Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Iron+Weapon%22 Iron] | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | | 5 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Steel Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Steel+Weapon%22 Steel] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | | 10 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Black Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Black+Weapon%22 Black] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | | 20 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Mithril Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Mithril+Weapon%22 Mithril] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | | 30 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Adamant Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Adamant+Weapon%22 Adamant] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |rowspan="3" | 40 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search= | | {{ItemIcon|Rune Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Rune+Weapon%22 Rune] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemIcon|Ice Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Ice+Weapon%22 Ice] | |||
| {{ItemIcon| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Elerine Spear}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2" | 50 | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Desert Sabre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | | {{ItemIcon|Miolite Sceptre}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" | 60 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dragon Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Dragon+Weapon%22 Dragon] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Poisoned Dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|War Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" | 70 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Ancient+Weapon%22 Ancient] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sunset Rapier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Twin Exiles}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Warberd}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ancient Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Infernal Claw}} | |{{ItemIcon|Infernal Claw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |rowspan="3" | 80 | ||
|{{ItemIcon|Big ol Ron}} | | {{ItemIcon|Big ol Ron}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Darksteel Dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sanguine Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ragnar Godsword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=Godsword+incategory:Weapon Godswords] | |||
|- | |||
| 90 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Tidal Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" | 100 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Corundum Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Corundum+Weapon%22 Corundum] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Heated Fury 2H Hammer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dark Blade Defender}} | |||
|- | |||
| 105 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Augite Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Augite+Weapon%22 Augite] | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Meteorite 2H Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Meteorite+Weapon%22 Meteorite] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4" | 110 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Divine Sword|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=incategory%3A%22Divine+Weapon%22 Divine] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Spectral Ice Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Lightning Strike 1H Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|FrostSpark 1H Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| 112 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Voodoo Trinket}} | |||
|- | |||
| 115 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ethereal Greataxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | 120 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Vorloran Protector Helmet|notext=true}} [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=Vorloran+Protector+incategory:misc Vorloran Protector Armor] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemIcon|Agile Wings Rapier}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits