892
edits
(→top: Updating dungeon template to new lua-powered infobox, replaced: {{V0.16.3}} → {{V}}) |
(Added guide) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Monsters == | == Monsters == | ||
{{AreaMonsters}} | {{AreaMonsters}} | ||
== Guide == | |||
It's recommended to beat the Air God Dungeon with Melee equipment, since enemies here are Ranged and Melee, due to the [[Combat Triangle]]. | |||
Given a melee build, you need 1020 HP and 42% [[Damage Reduction]] to be able to fully idle this dungeon, provided you have enough food to replenish your health and [[Auto Eat - Tier III]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Slot | |||
! DR% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aeris God Helmet]] | |||
| Head | |||
| 8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aeris God Platebody]] | |||
| Body | |||
| 7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aeris God Platelegs]] | |||
| Leggings | |||
| 7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aeris God Boots]] | |||
| Boots<br /> | |||
| 6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aeris God Gloves]] | |||
| Hands | |||
| 6% | |||
|- | |||
| Subtotal | |||
| | |||
| 40% | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Cape]]<br /> | |||
| Cape | |||
| 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs]] | |||
| Neck | |||
| 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Diamond Ring]] | |||
| Ring | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragonfire Shield]] | |||
| Off-hand<br /> | |||
| 8% | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Total | |||
| | |||
| 53% | |||
|} | |||
Note that since you only need 50% DR to beat the dungeon with 1030 HP, you can swap out some of the secondary items. With 53% you can do the whole thing with 920 HP instead, and you should have access to all these items by now. | |||
In order to use ranged combat with a shield, you can't use a two-handed [[Ranged#Bows_2|Bow]], but you can use a Crossbow instead. Using [[Emerald Bolts]] with an [[Ancient Crossbow]] is probably your best option right now, since [[Diamond|Diamonds]] are costly and useful for other things. | |||
== Loot == | == Loot == |
edits