Wizard (monster): Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0.16.2}}{{Monster|name=Wizard|monsterID=70|combatLevel=32|hitpoints=300|attackspeed=2.4|attacks=[[File:Magic (skill).svg|25px|middle]] 1-120 Magic Damage | {{V0.16.2}}{{Monster|name=Wizard|monsterID=70|combatLevel=32|hitpoints=300|attackspeed=2.4|attacks=[[File:Magic (skill).svg|25px|middle]] 1-120 Magic Damage | ||
|accuracyRating=4116|meleeEvasionRating=1856|rangedEvasionRating=1856|magicEvasionRating=2752|attackLevel=20|strengthLevel=20|defenceLevel=20|rangedLevel=20|magicLevel=40|zones=[[File:Wizard Tower (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Wizard Tower]] [[Wizard Tower]]<br />[[File:Hall of Wizards (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Hall of Wizards]] [[Hall of Wizards]]|drops= | |accuracyRating=4116|meleeEvasionRating=1856|rangedEvasionRating=1856|magicEvasionRating=2752|attackLevel=20|strengthLevel=20|defenceLevel=20|rangedLevel=20|magicLevel=40|zones=[[File:Wizard Tower (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Wizard Tower]] [[Wizard Tower]]<br />[[File:Hall of Wizards (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Hall of Wizards]] [[Hall of Wizards]]|drops=}}'''Always Drops:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
100.00% chance for | |- | ||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] || [[Bones]] || 1 || 100% | |||
|}100.00% chance for: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] | GP | 10-50 | 100.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] | [[Air Rune]] | 1-10 | 22.27% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Rune]] | [[Water Rune]] | 1-10 | 17.82% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Earth Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Rune]] | [[Earth Rune]] | 1-10 | 13.36% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fire Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Rune]] | [[Fire Rune]] | 1-10 | 8.91% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Wizard Hat (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Green Wizard Hat]] | [[Green Wizard Hat]] | 1 | 8.91% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Wizard Robes (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Green Wizard Robes]] | [[Green Wizard Robes]] | 1 | 8.91% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Wizard Bottoms (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Green Wizard Bottoms]] | [[Green Wizard Bottoms]] | 1 | 8.91% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Wizard Boots (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Green Wizard Boots]] | [[Green Wizard Boots]] | 1 | 8.91% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magic Wand (Basic) (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Magic Wand (Basic)]] | [[Magic Wand (Basic)]] | 1 | 1.11% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Wizard Hat (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blue Wizard Hat]] | [[Blue Wizard Hat]] | 1 | 0.22% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Wizard Robes (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blue Wizard Robes]] | [[Blue Wizard Robes]] | 1 | 0.22% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Wizard Bottoms (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blue Wizard Bottoms]] | [[Blue Wizard Bottoms]] | 1 | 0.22% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Wizard Boots (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blue Wizard Boots]] | [[Blue Wizard Boots]] | 1 | 0.22% | |||
|}[[Category:Monsters]]<br/>{{CombatNav}}<br/>{{Menu}} |
Revision as of 09:34, 11 September 2020
Wizard |
---|
Monster ID: 70 |
Zones: |
Combat
Combat Stats | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Level: | 32 | ||||||||||||||
Hitpoints: | 300 | ||||||||||||||
Attack Speed: | 2.4 s | ||||||||||||||
Accuracy Rating: | 4116 | ||||||||||||||
Evasion Ratings: | |||||||||||||||
1,856 | 1,856 | 2,752 | |||||||||||||
Skill Levels: | |||||||||||||||
20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Attacks
Drops
Always Drops:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Bones | 1 | 100% |
100.00% chance for:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
| GP | 10-50 | 100.00% | |||
| Air Rune | 1-10 | 22.27% | |||
| Water Rune | 1-10 | 17.82% | |||
| Earth Rune | 1-10 | 13.36% | |||
| Fire Rune | 1-10 | 8.91% | |||
| Green Wizard Hat | 1 | 8.91% | |||
| Green Wizard Robes | 1 | 8.91% | |||
| Green Wizard Bottoms | 1 | 8.91% | |||
| Green Wizard Boots | 1 | 8.91% | |||
| Magic Wand (Basic) | 1 | 1.11% | |||
| Blue Wizard Hat | 1 | 0.22% | |||
| Blue Wizard Robes | 1 | 0.22% | |||
| Blue Wizard Bottoms | 1 | 0.22% | |||
| Blue Wizard Boots | 1 | 0.22% |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |