12,787
edits
(Manual Review: No Changes. Updating Version.) |
(Revise herblore drop rates) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{V|0.19.1}} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' give 0.1% of the maximum mastery pool exp to mastery pool of the corresponding skill when they are claimed. Mastery Tokens are earned randomly while skilling in a non-combat skill. The drop chance for mastery tokens is 1 in <math>\left ( \frac{20\,000}{\text{Milestones unlocked for skill}} \right )</math>. Each thing you unlock by leveling the skill counts as a milestone e.g. smithing steel platelegs is unlocked at level 40 and counts as one milestone, additionally reaching level 99 in a skill counts as one milestone). Wearing {{ItemIcon|Clue Chasers Insignia}} increases the drop chance by changing it to 1 in <math>\left ( \frac{20\,000}{\text{Milestones unlocked for skill}} \times 0.9 \right )</math>. | |||
==Mastery Token Chance== | ==Mastery Token Chance at level 99== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <!-- Chances obtained with this budget bit of JS: | ||
! Token | Object.keys(SKILLS).filter(i => getMasteryTokenChance(i) !== 0 && getMasteryTokenChance(i) !== undefined).forEach(i => console.log(SKILLS[i].name + ': ' + 1 / getMasteryTokenChance(i))) --> | ||
! Skill | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Mastery Token Chance | ! rowspan="2" |Token | ||
! rowspan="2" |Skill | |||
! colspan="2" |Approximate Mastery Token Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Without {{ItemIcon|Clue Chasers Insignia|notext=true}} | ||
| | !With {{ItemIcon|Clue Chasers Insignia|notext=true}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Smithing) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Smithing)|Mastery Token]] | | [[File:Mastery Token (Smithing) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Smithing)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[Smithing]] | | [[Smithing]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="172" | 1/172 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="155" | 1/155 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Runecrafting) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Runecrafting)|Mastery Token]] | |||
| [[Runecrafting]] | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="235" | 1/235 | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="212" | 1/212 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Fletching) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Fletching)|Mastery Token]] | |||
| [[Fletching]] | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="351" | 1/351 | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="316" | 1/316 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Crafting) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Crafting)|Mastery Token]] | | [[File:Mastery Token (Crafting) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Crafting)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[Crafting]] | | [[Crafting]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="408" | 1/408 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="367" | 1/367 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Herblore) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Herblore)|Mastery Token]] | | [[File:Mastery Token (Herblore) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Herblore)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[Herblore]] | | [[Herblore]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="769" | 1/769 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="692" | 1/692 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token ( | | [[File:Mastery Token (Fishing) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Fishing)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fishing]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="833" | 1/833 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="750" | 1/750 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Farming) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Farming)|Mastery Token]] | |||
| [[Farming]] | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="870" | 1/870 | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="783" | 1/783 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Cooking) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Cooking)|Mastery Token]] | | [[File:Mastery Token (Cooking) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Cooking)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[Cooking]] | | [[Cooking]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1176" | 1/1176 | ||
|- | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1059" | 1/1059 | ||
| 1/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token ( | | [[File:Mastery Token (Agility) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Agility)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Agility]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1667" | 1/1667 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1500" | 1/1500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Mining) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Mining)|Mastery Token]] | | [[File:Mastery Token (Mining) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Mining)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[Mining]] | | [[Mining]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1667" | 1/1667 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1500" | 1/1500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Firemaking) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Firemaking)|Mastery Token]] | |||
| [[Firemaking]] | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="2000" | 1/2000 | |||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1800" | 1/1800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token ( | | [[File:Mastery Token (Woodcutting) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Woodcutting)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Woodcutting]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="2000" | 1/2000 | ||
|style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="1800" | 1/1800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mastery Token (Thieving) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Thieving)|Mastery Token]] | | [[File:Mastery Token (Thieving) (item).svg|50px|center]] [[Mastery Token (Thieving)|Mastery Token]] | ||
| [[Thieving]] | | [[Thieving]] | ||
| 1/ | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="2222" | 1/2222 | ||
|- | |style="text-align:right" data-sort-value="2000" | 1/2000 | ||
| 1/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |