2,894
edits
(Updated monster table to contain actual combat stats) |
(Updated for v0.12.1) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0. | {{V0.12.1}} | ||
Monsters are fought in the [[Combat]] section of the game. When killed, monsters that are not in [[dungeons]] will always drop bones. They have a chance to drop gold and items. The last monster of a dungeon will also drop gold in addition to the dungeon rewards. | Monsters are fought in the [[Combat]] section of the game. When killed, monsters that are not in [[dungeons]] will always drop bones. They have a chance to drop gold and items. The last monster of a dungeon will also drop gold in addition to the dungeon rewards. | ||
==Table of Monsters== | ==Table of Monsters== | ||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Big Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Big Bones]] | | style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Big Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Big Bones]] | ||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Desolate Plains (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Desolate Plains]] [[Desolate Plains]] | | style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Desolate Plains (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Desolate Plains]] [[Desolate Plains]] | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Goblin (monster).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Goblin]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |35 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Combat.svg|25px|middle]] Melee | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3.0 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |640 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |640 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |640 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |576 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100% | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2-10 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Goblin Village (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Goblin Village]] [[Goblin Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Ranged Goblin (monster).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Ranged Goblin]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |36 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Ranged (skill).svg|25px|middle]] Ranged | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3.0 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |27 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |896 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |896 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |896 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |640 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100% | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2-10 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Goblin Village (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Goblin Village]] [[Goblin Village]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Chicken (monster).svg|50px|center]] | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Chicken (monster).svg|50px|center]] | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,043: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20-80 | | style ="text-align: right;" |20-80 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | | style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | ||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Undead Graveyard (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Undead Graveyard]] [[Undead Graveyard]] | | style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Graveyard (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Graveyard]] [[Graveyard]]<br />[[File:Undead Graveyard (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Undead Graveyard]] [[Undead Graveyard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Zombie (monster).svg|50px|center]] | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Zombie (monster).svg|50px|center]] | ||
Line 1,026: | Line 1,060: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20-80 | | style ="text-align: right;" |20-80 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | | style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | ||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Undead Graveyard (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Undead Graveyard]] [[Undead Graveyard]] | | style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Graveyard (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Graveyard]] [[Graveyard]]<br />[[File:Undead Graveyard (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Undead Graveyard]] [[Undead Graveyard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Zombie Leader (monster).svg|50px|center]] | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Zombie Leader (monster).svg|50px|center]] | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,091: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3136 | | style ="text-align: right;" |3136 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1344 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1344 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |25% | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1- | | style ="text-align: right;" |1-10 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | | style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | ||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Undead Graveyard (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Undead Graveyard]] [[Undead Graveyard]] | | style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Graveyard (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Graveyard]] [[Graveyard]]<br />[[File:Undead Graveyard (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Undead Graveyard]] [[Undead Graveyard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Green Dragon (monster).svg|50px|center]] | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Green Dragon (monster).svg|50px|center]] | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,401: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |None | | style ="text-align: right;" |None | ||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Hall of Wizards (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Hall of Wizards]] [[Hall of Wizards]] | | style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Hall of Wizards (dungeon).svg|25px|middle|link=Hall of Wizards]] [[Hall of Wizards]] | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Skeleton (monster).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Skeleton]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |81 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Ranged (skill).svg|25px|middle]] Ranged | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2.6 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |32 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1216 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |640 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |640 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1024 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50% | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1-10 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Graveyard (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Graveyard]] [[Graveyard]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Leech (monster).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Leech]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |82 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |200 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Combat.svg|25px|middle]] Melee | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2.6 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |42 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1856 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1216 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1216 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |768 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50% | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1-10 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |[[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:Wet Forest (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Wet Forest]] [[Wet Forest]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} |