138
edits
(→Method) |
(Woodcutting: convert the "Improves GP rate" into a table) |
||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
{{OldStrategy|0.18.2}} | {{OldStrategy|0.18.2}} | ||
==== Improves GP Rate ==== | ==== Improves GP Rate ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| {{UpgradeIcon|Dragon Axe}} || -50% cut time | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Woodcutting Skillcape}} || -15% Base Woodcutting Interval (multiplicative with the bonuses above a total of -65% cut time) | |||
|- | |||
| {{UpgradeIcon|Master of Nature}} || -15% Base Woodcutting Interval (multiplicative with the bonuses above to a total of -80% cut time) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Agility|Stepping Stones}} || -6% Base Woodcutting Interval (multiplicative with the bonuses above to a total of -86% cut time) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Agility|Rock Climb}} || +5% Chance to Double Items in Woodcutting | |||
|- | |||
| {{MasteryReq|Magic Logs|99}} || Decreased cut interval by 0.2s for this Tree (on top of the -86% cut time from above modifiers), +45% chance to receive 2x Logs per action | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bird Nest Potion IV}} || +30% Chance for [[Bird Nest]]s to drop in Woodcutting | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Clue Chasers Insignia}} || 10% increased chance to receive [[Bird Nest]]s from Woodcutting | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Aorpheat's Signet Ring}} || +10% chance to gain double resources | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ring of Wealth}} || +7% chance to gain double resources | |||
|- | |||
| {{UpgradeIcon|Multi-Tree}} || cut 2 different trees in Woodcutting simultaneously | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Lumberjack's Top}} || +2% Bird Nest drop rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{PetIcon|Beavis}} || +5% Chance to Double Items in Woodcutting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mining#Mastery Pool Checkpoints|25% Mining Mastery Pool Checkpoint]] || +5% increased chance to receive double Logs per action | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mining#Mastery Pool Checkpoints|50% Mining Mastery Pool Checkpoint]] || All Logs sell for +50% GP Value | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mining#Mastery Pool Checkpoints|95% Mining Mastery Pool Checkpoint]] || When you receive a Birds Nest, always receive a base minimum of 2. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Deedree|type=constellation}} || Up to +15% Chance to Double Items in Woodcutting and up to +15% Bird Nest drop rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ent}} || +10% Chance to gain +1 additional resource in Woodcutting. Cannot be doubled | |||
|} | |||
=== Chopping Magic and Yew Logs (Max {{GP|1243}}k/hr) === | === Chopping Magic and Yew Logs (Max {{GP|1243}}k/hr) === |
edits