Mastery: Difference between revisions
(Manual Review: No Changes. Updating Version.) |
(Adjusted table for +1 xp change) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
\begin{cases} | \begin{cases} | ||
0 & n=1 \\ | 0 & n=1 \\ | ||
\left \lfloor \sum_{i=1}^{n-1}\frac{\left \lfloor i+300(2^{\frac{i}{7}}) \right \rfloor}{48} \right \rfloor & n\geq 2 \\ | \left \lfloor \sum_{i=1}^{n-1}\frac{\left \lfloor i+300(2^{\frac{i}{7}}) \right \rfloor}{48} \right \rfloor + 1 & n\geq 2 \\ | ||
\end{cases}</math> | \end{cases}</math> | ||
where: <math> \left \lfloor x \right \rfloor </math> is the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floor_and_ceiling_functions floor function]. | where: <math> \left \lfloor x \right \rfloor </math> is the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floor_and_ceiling_functions floor function]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable stickyHeader" | ||
|- class="headerRow-0" | |||
!Level | !Level | ||
!Experience | !Experience | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |0 | | style ="text-align: right;" |0 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2 | | style ="text-align: right;" |2 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |7 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8 | | style ="text-align: right;" |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3 | | style ="text-align: right;" |3 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |15 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9 | | style ="text-align: right;" |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4 | | style ="text-align: right;" |4 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |24 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9 | | style ="text-align: right;" |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5 | | style ="text-align: right;" |5 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |33 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |10 | | style ="text-align: right;" |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6 | | style ="text-align: right;" |6 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |43 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12 | | style ="text-align: right;" |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7 | | style ="text-align: right;" |7 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |55 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12 | | style ="text-align: right;" |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8 | | style ="text-align: right;" |8 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |67 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14 | | style ="text-align: right;" |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9 | | style ="text-align: right;" |9 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |81 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |16 | | style ="text-align: right;" |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |10 | | style ="text-align: right;" |10 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |97 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17 | | style ="text-align: right;" |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |11 | | style ="text-align: right;" |11 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |114 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |19 | | style ="text-align: right;" |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12 | | style ="text-align: right;" |12 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |133 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20 | | style ="text-align: right;" |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |13 | | style ="text-align: right;" |13 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |153 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | | style ="text-align: right;" |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14 | | style ="text-align: right;" |14 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |176 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25 | | style ="text-align: right;" |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |15 | | style ="text-align: right;" |15 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |201 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |28 | | style ="text-align: right;" |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |16 | | style ="text-align: right;" |16 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |229 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |31 | | style ="text-align: right;" |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17 | | style ="text-align: right;" |17 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |260 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34 | | style ="text-align: right;" |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |18 | | style ="text-align: right;" |18 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |294 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |38 | | style ="text-align: right;" |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |19 | | style ="text-align: right;" |19 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |332 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |41 | | style ="text-align: right;" |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20 | | style ="text-align: right;" |20 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |373 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46 | | style ="text-align: right;" |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21 | | style ="text-align: right;" |21 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |419 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50 | | style ="text-align: right;" |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |22 | | style ="text-align: right;" |22 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |469 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |56 | | style ="text-align: right;" |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | | style ="text-align: right;" |23 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |525 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |61 | | style ="text-align: right;" |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |24 | | style ="text-align: right;" |24 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |586 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |68 | | style ="text-align: right;" |68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25 | | style ="text-align: right;" |25 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |654 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |75 | | style ="text-align: right;" |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |26 | | style ="text-align: right;" |26 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |729 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |82 | | style ="text-align: right;" |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |27 | | style ="text-align: right;" |27 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |811 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |92 | | style ="text-align: right;" |92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |28 | | style ="text-align: right;" |28 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |903 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100 | | style ="text-align: right;" |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |29 | | style ="text-align: right;" |29 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1003 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |111 | | style ="text-align: right;" |111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |30 | | style ="text-align: right;" |30 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1114 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |123 | | style ="text-align: right;" |123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |31 | | style ="text-align: right;" |31 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1237 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |135 | | style ="text-align: right;" |135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |32 | | style ="text-align: right;" |32 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1372 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |149 | | style ="text-align: right;" |149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |33 | | style ="text-align: right;" |33 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1521 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |165 | | style ="text-align: right;" |165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34 | | style ="text-align: right;" |34 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1686 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |182 | | style ="text-align: right;" |182 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |35 | | style ="text-align: right;" |35 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1868 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |200 | | style ="text-align: right;" |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |36 | | style ="text-align: right;" |36 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |2068 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |222 | | style ="text-align: right;" |222 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |37 | | style ="text-align: right;" |37 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |2290 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |245 | | style ="text-align: right;" |245 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |38 | | style ="text-align: right;" |38 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |2535 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |270 | | style ="text-align: right;" |270 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |39 | | style ="text-align: right;" |39 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |2805 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |298 | | style ="text-align: right;" |298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |40 | | style ="text-align: right;" |40 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |3103 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |328 | | style ="text-align: right;" |328 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |41 | | style ="text-align: right;" |41 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |3431 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |364 | | style ="text-align: right;" |364 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |42 | | style ="text-align: right;" |42 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |3795 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |400 | | style ="text-align: right;" |400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |43 | | style ="text-align: right;" |43 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |4195 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |443 | | style ="text-align: right;" |443 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |44 | | style ="text-align: right;" |44 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |4638 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |489 | | style ="text-align: right;" |489 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |45 | | style ="text-align: right;" |45 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |5127 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |539 | | style ="text-align: right;" |539 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46 | | style ="text-align: right;" |46 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |5666 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |595 | | style ="text-align: right;" |595 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |47 | | style ="text-align: right;" |47 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |6261 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |657 | | style ="text-align: right;" |657 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |48 | | style ="text-align: right;" |48 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |6918 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |726 | | style ="text-align: right;" |726 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |49 | | style ="text-align: right;" |49 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |7644 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |801 | | style ="text-align: right;" |801 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50 | | style ="text-align: right;" |50 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |8445 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |884 | | style ="text-align: right;" |884 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |51 | | style ="text-align: right;" |51 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |9329 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |977 | | style ="text-align: right;" |977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |52 | | style ="text-align: right;" |52 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |10306 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1077 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1077 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |53 | | style ="text-align: right;" |53 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |11383 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1190 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |54 | | style ="text-align: right;" |54 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |12573 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1314 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1314 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |55 | | style ="text-align: right;" |55 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |13887 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1450 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |56 | | style ="text-align: right;" |56 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |15337 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1601 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1601 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |57 | | style ="text-align: right;" |57 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |16938 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1768 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1768 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |58 | | style ="text-align: right;" |58 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |18706 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1952 | | style ="text-align: right;" |1952 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |59 | | style ="text-align: right;" |59 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |20658 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2154 | | style ="text-align: right;" |2154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |60 | | style ="text-align: right;" |60 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |22812 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2379 | | style ="text-align: right;" |2379 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |61 | | style ="text-align: right;" |61 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |25191 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2627 | | style ="text-align: right;" |2627 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |62 | | style ="text-align: right;" |62 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |27818 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2899 | | style ="text-align: right;" |2899 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |63 | | style ="text-align: right;" |63 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |30717 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3201 | | style ="text-align: right;" |3201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |64 | | style ="text-align: right;" |64 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |33918 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3535 | | style ="text-align: right;" |3535 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |65 | | style ="text-align: right;" |65 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |37453 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3902 | | style ="text-align: right;" |3902 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |66 | | style ="text-align: right;" |66 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |41355 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4308 | | style ="text-align: right;" |4308 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |67 | | style ="text-align: right;" |67 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |45663 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4757 | | style ="text-align: right;" |4757 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |68 | | style ="text-align: right;" |68 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |50420 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5251 | | style ="text-align: right;" |5251 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |69 | | style ="text-align: right;" |69 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |55671 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5798 | | style ="text-align: right;" |5798 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |70 | | style ="text-align: right;" |70 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |61469 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6402 | | style ="text-align: right;" |6402 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |71 | | style ="text-align: right;" |71 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |67871 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7068 | | style ="text-align: right;" |7068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |72 | | style ="text-align: right;" |72 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |74939 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7803 | | style ="text-align: right;" |7803 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |73 | | style ="text-align: right;" |73 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |82742 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8615 | | style ="text-align: right;" |8615 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |74 | | style ="text-align: right;" |74 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |91357 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9512 | | style ="text-align: right;" |9512 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |75 | | style ="text-align: right;" |75 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |100869 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |10502 | | style ="text-align: right;" |10502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |76 | | style ="text-align: right;" |76 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |111371 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |11595 | | style ="text-align: right;" |11595 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |77 | | style ="text-align: right;" |77 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |122966 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12801 | | style ="text-align: right;" |12801 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |78 | | style ="text-align: right;" |78 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |135767 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14134 | | style ="text-align: right;" |14134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |79 | | style ="text-align: right;" |79 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |149901 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |15605 | | style ="text-align: right;" |15605 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |80 | | style ="text-align: right;" |80 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |165506 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17229 | | style ="text-align: right;" |17229 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |81 | | style ="text-align: right;" |81 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |182735 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |19023 | | style ="text-align: right;" |19023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |82 | | style ="text-align: right;" |82 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |201758 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21002 | | style ="text-align: right;" |21002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |83 | | style ="text-align: right;" |83 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |222760 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23188 | | style ="text-align: right;" |23188 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |84 | | style ="text-align: right;" |84 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |245948 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25602 | | style ="text-align: right;" |25602 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |85 | | style ="text-align: right;" |85 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |271550 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |28267 | | style ="text-align: right;" |28267 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |86 | | style ="text-align: right;" |86 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |299817 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |31208 | | style ="text-align: right;" |31208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |87 | | style ="text-align: right;" |87 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |331025 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34457 | | style ="text-align: right;" |34457 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |88 | | style ="text-align: right;" |88 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |365482 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |38043 | | style ="text-align: right;" |38043 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |89 | | style ="text-align: right;" |89 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |403525 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |42003 | | style ="text-align: right;" |42003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |90 | | style ="text-align: right;" |90 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |445528 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46375 | | style ="text-align: right;" |46375 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |91 | | style ="text-align: right;" |91 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |491903 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |51202 | | style ="text-align: right;" |51202 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |92 | | style ="text-align: right;" |92 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |543105 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |56531 | | style ="text-align: right;" |56531 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |93 | | style ="text-align: right;" |93 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |599636 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |62416 | | style ="text-align: right;" |62416 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |94 | | style ="text-align: right;" |94 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |662052 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |68912 | | style ="text-align: right;" |68912 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |95 | | style ="text-align: right;" |95 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |730964 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |76085 | | style ="text-align: right;" |76085 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |96 | | style ="text-align: right;" |96 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |807049 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |84004 | | style ="text-align: right;" |84004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |97 | | style ="text-align: right;" |97 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |891053 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |92748 | | style ="text-align: right;" |92748 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |98 | | style ="text-align: right;" |98 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |983801 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |102402 | | style ="text-align: right;" |102402 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |99 | | style ="text-align: right;" |99 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" | | | style ="text-align: right;" |1086203 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |0 | | style ="text-align: right;" |0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
Revision as of 10:55, 18 June 2020
Each skill action has a Mastery Level associated with it that gains experience each time that skill action is performed. The Mastery Levels earned give bonuses to that specific action. Each successful skill action earns 1 experience point towards that actions Mastery Level. For example, making an Iron Dagger with Smithing would earn 1 experience point towards Iron Dagger Mastery Level. When an action fails, like burning Food, catching junk while fishing, unsuccessfully pickpocketing, or when crops die, no mastery experience will be given. Lighting fires for Cooking and Firemaking will not give mastery experience and neither will planting, composting or destroying herbs, trees, and allotments.
Mastery experience for Fishing and Farming functions differently to other skills. Fishing Mastery XP is based on the number of fish caught, at a rate of 1 Mastery XP per fish. For Farming, Mastery XP is based on the amount of harvested resources (e.g. harvesting 26 carrots from 1 plot will yield 26 Mastery XP).
Mastery tokens can be claimed from the bank to earn a random mastery level for their corresponding skill.
Each skill page has information on what bonuses are associated with that skill.
Mastery Level Calculation
The mastery xp required, [math]\displaystyle{ X_n }[/math], for a given level, [math]\displaystyle{ n }[/math], can be calculated as follows:
[math]\displaystyle{ X_n = \begin{cases} 0 & n=1 \\ \left \lfloor \sum_{i=1}^{n-1}\frac{\left \lfloor i+300(2^{\frac{i}{7}}) \right \rfloor}{48} \right \rfloor + 1 & n\geq 2 \\ \end{cases} }[/math]
where: [math]\displaystyle{ \left \lfloor x \right \rfloor }[/math] is the floor function.
Level | Experience | XP to Next |
---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 7 |
2 | 7 | 8 |
3 | 15 | 9 |
4 | 24 | 9 |
5 | 33 | 10 |
6 | 43 | 12 |
7 | 55 | 12 |
8 | 67 | 14 |
9 | 81 | 16 |
10 | 97 | 17 |
11 | 114 | 19 |
12 | 133 | 20 |
13 | 153 | 23 |
14 | 176 | 25 |
15 | 201 | 28 |
16 | 229 | 31 |
17 | 260 | 34 |
18 | 294 | 38 |
19 | 332 | 41 |
20 | 373 | 46 |
21 | 419 | 50 |
22 | 469 | 56 |
23 | 525 | 61 |
24 | 586 | 68 |
25 | 654 | 75 |
26 | 729 | 82 |
27 | 811 | 92 |
28 | 903 | 100 |
29 | 1003 | 111 |
30 | 1114 | 123 |
31 | 1237 | 135 |
32 | 1372 | 149 |
33 | 1521 | 165 |
34 | 1686 | 182 |
35 | 1868 | 200 |
36 | 2068 | 222 |
37 | 2290 | 245 |
38 | 2535 | 270 |
39 | 2805 | 298 |
40 | 3103 | 328 |
41 | 3431 | 364 |
42 | 3795 | 400 |
43 | 4195 | 443 |
44 | 4638 | 489 |
45 | 5127 | 539 |
46 | 5666 | 595 |
47 | 6261 | 657 |
48 | 6918 | 726 |
49 | 7644 | 801 |
50 | 8445 | 884 |
51 | 9329 | 977 |
52 | 10306 | 1077 |
53 | 11383 | 1190 |
54 | 12573 | 1314 |
55 | 13887 | 1450 |
56 | 15337 | 1601 |
57 | 16938 | 1768 |
58 | 18706 | 1952 |
59 | 20658 | 2154 |
60 | 22812 | 2379 |
61 | 25191 | 2627 |
62 | 27818 | 2899 |
63 | 30717 | 3201 |
64 | 33918 | 3535 |
65 | 37453 | 3902 |
66 | 41355 | 4308 |
67 | 45663 | 4757 |
68 | 50420 | 5251 |
69 | 55671 | 5798 |
70 | 61469 | 6402 |
71 | 67871 | 7068 |
72 | 74939 | 7803 |
73 | 82742 | 8615 |
74 | 91357 | 9512 |
75 | 100869 | 10502 |
76 | 111371 | 11595 |
77 | 122966 | 12801 |
78 | 135767 | 14134 |
79 | 149901 | 15605 |
80 | 165506 | 17229 |
81 | 182735 | 19023 |
82 | 201758 | 21002 |
83 | 222760 | 23188 |
84 | 245948 | 25602 |
85 | 271550 | 28267 |
86 | 299817 | 31208 |
87 | 331025 | 34457 |
88 | 365482 | 38043 |
89 | 403525 | 42003 |
90 | 445528 | 46375 |
91 | 491903 | 51202 |
92 | 543105 | 56531 |
93 | 599636 | 62416 |
94 | 662052 | 68912 |
95 | 730964 | 76085 |
96 | 807049 | 84004 |
97 | 891053 | 92748 |
98 | 983801 | 102402 |
99 | 1086203 | 0 |
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |