918
edits
m (Correct optionality of parameters) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
* <code>Output</code> to calculate the estimated output items. | * <code>Output</code> to calculate the estimated output items. | ||
| False | | False | ||
|- | |||
| <code>inputsPerAction</code> | |||
| Number | |||
| | |||
| True | |||
|- | |||
| <code>outputsPerAction </code> | |||
| Number | |||
| | |||
| True | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>preservationChance</code> | | <code>preservationChance</code> | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| The player's | | The player's preservationChance ranging from 0 - 80 | ||
| True | | True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>duplicationChance</code> | | <code>duplicationChance</code> | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| The player's | | The player's duplicationChance ranging from 0 - 100 | ||
| True | | True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>extraItemChance</code> | | <code>extraItemChance</code> | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| The player's | | The player's extraItemChance ranging from 0 - 100 | ||
| True | |||
|- | |||
| <code>extraItemAmount</code> | |||
| Number | |||
| | |||
| True | |||
|- | |||
| <code>flatExtraItems</code> | |||
| Number | |||
| | |||
| True | |||
|- | |||
| <code>extraBaseItemChance</code> | |||
| Number | |||
| The player's extraBaseItemChance ranging from 0 - 100 | |||
| True | |||
|- | |||
| <code>extraBaseItems</code> | |||
| Number | |||
| | |||
| True | | True | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 71: | ||
==Example== | ==Example== | ||
The following calculates how many | The following calculates how many [[Spirit Rune]]s the player will receive when using up 1,000 [[Rune Essence]]. The following assumes boosts like the [[Runecrafting Skillcape]], the [[Crow]], 99 mastery and some other boosts. | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
{{:Calculator:Template/ItemEconomy | {{:Calculator:Template/ItemEconomy | ||
|targetAmount=1000 | |targetAmount = 1000 | ||
| | |inputsPerAction = 1 | ||
|preservationChance= | |outputsPerAction = 16 | ||
|duplicationChance= | |preservationChance = 51 | ||
|extraItemChance= | |duplicationChance = 26 | ||
|extraItemChance = 10 | |||
|extraItemAmount = 1 | |||
|flatExtraItems = 7 | |||
|extraBaseItemChance = 0 | |||
|extraBaseItems = 0 | |||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Line 54: | Line 89: | ||
The following is the result: | The following is the result: | ||
{{:Calculator:Template/ItemEconomy | {{:Calculator:Template/ItemEconomy | ||
|targetAmount=1000 | |targetAmount = 1000 | ||
| | |inputsPerAction = 1 | ||
|preservationChance= | |outputsPerAction = 16 | ||
|duplicationChance= | |preservationChance = 51 | ||
|extraItemChance= | |duplicationChance = 26 | ||
|extraItemChance = 10 | |||
|extraItemAmount = 1 | |||
|flatExtraItems = 7 | |||
|extraBaseItemChance = 0 | |||
|extraBaseItems = 0 | |||
}} | }} |
edits