Black Knight: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
No edit summary |
(Automatic update of monsters page.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0.16.2}} | {{V0.16.2}} | ||
{{Monster|name=Black Knight|monsterID=0|combatLevel=23|hitpoints=200|attackspeed=2.6|attacks=[[File:Combat.svg|25px|middle]] 1-42 Melee Damage | {{Monster|name=Black Knight|monsterID=0|combatLevel=23|hitpoints=200|attackspeed=2.6|attacks=[[File:Combat.svg|25px|middle]] 1-42 Melee Damage | ||
|accuracyRating=2146|meleeEvasionRating=2436|rangedEvasionRating=2436|magicEvasionRating=960|attackLevel=20|strengthLevel=20|defenceLevel=20|rangedLevel=1|magicLevel=1|zones=[[File:Castle of Kings (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Castle of Kings]] [[Castle of Kings]]|drops= | |accuracyRating=2146|meleeEvasionRating=2436|rangedEvasionRating=2436|magicEvasionRating=960|attackLevel=20|strengthLevel=20|defenceLevel=20|rangedLevel=1|magicLevel=1|zones=[[File:Castle of Kings (combatArea).svg|25px|middle|link=Castle of Kings]] [[Castle of Kings]]|drops=}}'''Always Drops:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
10.00% chance for | |- | ||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bones (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Bones]] || [[Bones]] || 1 || 100% | |||
|}10.00% chance for: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Img !! Item !! Max Qty !! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coins.svg|25px|middle|link=GP]] | GP | 10-50 | 10.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Boots (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Boots]] | [[Black Boots]] | 1 | 24.51% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Helmet (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Helmet]] | [[Black Helmet]] | 1 | 14.71% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Dagger (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Dagger]] | [[Black Dagger]] | 1 | 14.71% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Shield (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Shield]] | [[Black Shield]] | 1 | 9.80% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Sword (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Sword]] | [[Black Sword]] | 1 | 9.80% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Battleaxe (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Battleaxe]] | [[Black Battleaxe]] | 1 | 9.80% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black 2H Sword (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black 2H Sword]] | [[Black 2H Sword]] | 1 | 9.80% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Scimitar (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Scimitar]] | [[Black Scimitar]] | 1 | 3.92% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Platelegs (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Platelegs]] | [[Black Platelegs]] | 1 | 2.45% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Platebody (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Black Platebody]] | [[Black Platebody]] | 1 | 0.49% | |||
|} | |||
'''100% chance to drop:''' | '''100% chance to drop:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 09:32, 11 September 2020
Black Knight |
---|
Monster ID: 0 |
Zones: |
Combat
Combat Stats | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Level: | 23 | ||||||||||||||
Hitpoints: | 200 | ||||||||||||||
Attack Speed: | 2.6 s | ||||||||||||||
Accuracy Rating: | 2146 | ||||||||||||||
Evasion Ratings: | |||||||||||||||
2,436 | 2,436 | 960 | |||||||||||||
Skill Levels: | |||||||||||||||
20 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
Attacks
Drops
Always Drops:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Bones | 1 | 100% |
10.00% chance for:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
| GP | 10-50 | 10.00% | |||
| Black Boots | 1 | 24.51% | |||
| Black Helmet | 1 | 14.71% | |||
| Black Dagger | 1 | 14.71% | |||
| Black Shield | 1 | 9.80% | |||
| Black Sword | 1 | 9.80% | |||
| Black Battleaxe | 1 | 9.80% | |||
| Black 2H Sword | 1 | 9.80% | |||
| Black Scimitar | 1 | 3.92% | |||
| Black Platelegs | 1 | 2.45% | |||
| Black Platebody | 1 | 0.49% |
100% chance to drop:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
GP | 10-50 | 10.00% |
10.00% chance to drop:
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
GP | 10-50 | 10.00% | |
test |
Img | Item | Max Qty | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Black Boots | 1 | 24.51% | |
Black Helmet | 1 | 14.71% | |
Black Dagger | 1 | 14.71% |
The Black Knight can be found in the Castle of Kings.
Defeating Black Knights is the only way to obtain Black Armour, which can not be smithed.
Melvor Idle version v1.2.2 (Released: 15th November 2023) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| |||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Chest Loot Tables, Monsters, Monster Loot Tables |