Money Making: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
m (→Mining with Gem Gloves: The max number was recalculated correctly now, courtesy of Valdar. It's 1,350k.) |
(add Ring of Wealth to Gem Gloves Method) |
||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemIcon|Aorpheat's Signet Ring}} || +10% chance to gain double resources | | {{ItemIcon|Aorpheat's Signet Ring}} || +10% chance to gain double resources | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ring of Wealth}} || +7% chance to gain double resources | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemIcon|Mining Skillcape}} || +1 Coal Ore per Action | | {{ItemIcon|Mining Skillcape}} || +1 Coal Ore per Action |